Planning database Bookmark and Share

This database lists all commercial wind turbine planning applications in Aberdeenshire that are known to CAWT. Proposals known to be at scoping/pre-planning are also listed.

Click the Planning Reference to read the planning documents on the Aberdeenshire Council website. Applications at Scoping stage do not have links to Aberdeenshire Council's planning website.

Note: Planning applications from 1st March 2014 are on the Aberdeenshire Council Public Access Register. Please click here to access the Register to search for applications made since 1st March 2014.

Click the Address to view the locations on an Ordnance Survey map. All coordinates for proposals in the planning system are taken from documents on the Aberdeenshire Council website. Coordinates for scoping proposals are approximate and are provided for indicative purposes only. All entries in the database are plotted on the OS map.

All data is sorted by planning application reference. Scoping proposals are identified with the name of the proposal – these will be replaced with the Aberdeenshire Council planning reference when available.

By default, 20 records are displayed per page. To change this, change the number in the Display field. To change pages, click First, Next, Previous, Last or use the Page Number drop-down list to jump to a page.

Search functions are provided. For example, to search on postcode, enter the postcode (full or partial) in the Postcode search at the top of the list and press Enter/Return. For large searches, please wait a few seconds.

If any of the database entries are incorrect or out of date, please email CAWT.

Reference Address Postcode Type Number Height (m/ft) Applicant Agent Status Committee
Redhill
Skirts of Foudland, Insch
Turbine 5
100/328
Infinis Wind Holdings Ltd Infinis Wind Holdings Ltd Scoping Garioch
Aikey Aikey Quarry
Aikey Quarry, Old Deer
Turbine 1
80/262
Aberdeenshire Council To be confirmed Scoping
APP/2003/0084 Mains of Dummuie
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 4RL
Turbine 7
80/262
Tetro Energy Eco2 Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2003/0756 Tullo Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1HS
Turbine 7
100/328
Tullo Wind Farm Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2003/1602 NW of Tullo Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1HS
Mast 2
50/164
Polar Energy Partners Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2003/1662 Mid Hill
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3YR
Turbine 27
125/410
Fred Olsen Renewables Ltd Natural Power Consultants Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2004/4623 Boyndie
Boyndie, Banff
AB45 2LR
Turbine 7
100/328
Boyndie Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2004/4666 St Johns Hill
Stonehaven
AB39 2UE
Turbine 9
80/262
St Johns Hill Ltd Enviros Consulting Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2005/3308 Hill of Easterton
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8US
Turbine 2
75/246
Mackies Ltd Colin G Anderson Approved Formartine
APP/2006/0434 Hill of Balquhindachy
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7BY
Turbine 1
75/246
Mr Grant Mackie Colin G Anderson Approved Formartine
APP/2006/0649 Newton of Boghead
Wartle, Inverurie
Turbine 1
12/39
Mr John Forrest N/A Approved Formartine
APP/2006/1077 Redbog
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6RQ
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr P Chapman Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2006/1744 Clochanhill
Stonehaven
AB39 2XY
Turbine 4
76/249
The Firm of Hugh Gordon The Firm of Hugh Gordon Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2006/3063 Saphock
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
AB51 0EY
Turbine 1
21/69
Mrs Sonya Macpherson Approved Formartine
APP/2006/3227 Strath of Brydock
Brydock, Banff
AB45 3BX
Turbine 2
100/328
A J Duncan Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2006/3278 Droop Hill
Stonehaven
AB39 3YA
Turbine 3
80/262
Macphie Of Glenbervie Ltd Macphie Of Glenbervie Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2006/3637 Haddo
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DX
Turbine 2
93.5/307
Mr E Lee, Mr John Lind & Mr John K Lind Michael J Sobey Approved Formartine
APP/2006/3646 Courtstone
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HH
Turbine 1
93.5/307
Mr E Lee, Mr John Lind & Mr John K Lind Michael J Sobey Approved Formartine
APP/2006/3649 Balgove Farm
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0AS
Turbine 1
90/295
Messrs J and JK Lind Michael J Sobey Refused Formartine
APP/2006/3651 Denhill
St Katherines, Fyvie
AB51 8SU
Turbine 1
93.5/307
Mr E Lee, Mr John Lind & Mr John K Lind Michael J Sobey Approved Formartine
APP/2006/3655 Hattonslap
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0AS
Turbine 1
90/295
Mr E Lee, Mr John Lind & Mr John K Lind Michael J Sobey Refused Formartine
APP/2006/3934 Meikle Carewe
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3SY
Turbine 12
70/230
RES Developments Ltd RES Developments Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2006/4063 Herscha Hill
Auchenblae, Laurencekirk
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr Colin McLean Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2006/4436 Toux Farm
Mintlaw
AB42 4LX
Turbine 1
74/243
Deer Community Council R D Energy Solutions Approved Buchan
APP/2006/4452 Mains of Hatton
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8AX
Turbine 3
80/262
Eco2 Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2006/4601 Aboyne Loch Water Ski Club
Aboyne
Turbine 1
9/30
Formaston Leisure Mr Stewart Anderson Approved Marr
APP/2006/4911 Kildrummy
Kildrummy, Alford
Turbine 8
93/305
NPower Renewables Ltd NPower Renewables Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2007/1191 Hill of Balquhindachy
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7BY
Turbine 2
75/246
Mr Grant Mackie Colin G Anderson Approved Formartine
APP/2007/2128 Bruxiehill
St Fergus, Peterhead
AB42 3DA
Turbine 1
80/262
Ednie Wind Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2007/2299 Cairnhill
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5TN
Turbine 3
80/262
Mr James W Norrie Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2007/2624 Mid Hill
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
Mast 1
60/197
Mid Hill Wind Ltd Natural Power Consultants Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2007/2794 Redbog
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6RQ
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr P Chapman Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2007/2798 Windseye
Craigievar, Alford
Turbine 1
21/69
Major A.O.I. Forbes Burnett and Reid Approved Marr
APP/2007/2823 Skelmonae
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7JR
Turbine 4
77/253
David C Smith Approved Formartine
APP/2007/2899 Coldwells Farm
Largie, Insch
AB52 6NA
Turbine 1
18/59
Mr Paul Coates Approved Garioch
APP/2007/3578 Hill of Fiddes
Udny, Ellon
AB41 7RP
Turbine 3
102/335
Broadview Energy Development Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2007/3775 Gairnieston
Fintry, Turriff
AB53 5RP
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Mr Philip Benzie Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2007/4096 Cowhill
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8UY
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr Michael Davis Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2007/4129 Newstead
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5YY
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr R Hay Scottish Agricultural College Approved Formartine
APP/2007/4747 Upper Ardgrain
Ellon
AB41 8RA
Turbine 3
80/262
Mr Hamish Garland Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2007/5112 Mosseye (79m)
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BN
Turbine 1
80/259
Mr M Davis Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2008/0108 Legatesden House
Pitcaple, Inverurie
AB51 5DT
Turbine 1
23/81
Mr & Mrs J Rogerson William Lippe Architects Approved Garioch
APP/2008/0147 Hill of Tillymorgan
Cusalmond, Insch
AB52 6TT
Turbine 3
80/261
Mr Callum Burnett Green Cat Renewables Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2008/0237 Pressendye
Cushnie, Tarland
AB33 8LL
Turbine 7
125/410
Cushnie Wind Energy Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2008/0753 Clochnahill
Clochnahill, Stonehaven
AB39 2XY
Turbine 4
81/266
The Firm of Hugh Gordon The Firm of Hugh Gordon Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2008/1193 Hill of Burns
Fyvie, Turriff
Turbine 1
80/261
W R Ferguson Colin G Anderson Approved Formartine
APP/2008/1434 Lazyfold
Duncanstone, Insch
AB52 6YX
Turbine 1
24/79
Mr Daniel Skinner Energy Renewed Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2008/1486 Cairnmore
Rhynie, Huntly
Turbine 4
81/266
Mr Grant Mackie The Greenspan Agency Approved Marr
APP/2008/1722 House o Hill
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AU
Turbine 3
80/262
Gavin Catto and Patrick Catto Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2008/1749 St Johns Wells
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8PX
Turbine 3
80/262
H.P. Sleigh and Son Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2008/2404 Strath of Brydock
Brydock, Banff
AB45 3BX
Turbine 1
100/328
A J Duncan & Duncan Greenenergy Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2008/2570 Hillhead of Auquhirie
Stonehaven
AB39 3XB
Turbine 3
76/249
Auquhirie Land Company Ltd Lakini Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2008/2761 Boyndie
Boyndie, Banff
AB45 2LR
Turbine 1
100/328
Boyndie Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2008/2833 Hill of Corskie
Gartly, Huntly
Turbine 4
99.5/326
Oosterhof & Co Green Cat Renewables Refused Marr
APP/2008/2874 Cairnton Road
Boyndie, Banff
AB45 2LR
Turbine 1
99/325
Hamlyns of Scotland Ltd Alan Meikle Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2008/3261 Greystone
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BN
Turbine 1
80/261
Mr Charles Simmers Scottish Agricultural College Refused Formartine
APP/2008/4051 Woodlands Farm
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SP
Turbine 1
92.5/303
Scotfarms Ltd Scottish Agricultural College Refused Formartine
APP/2008/4093 Mains of Cairnbrogie 3
Tarves, Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BR
Turbine 3
92.5/303
Mr Arthur Simmers Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2008/4159 West Cockmuir
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6RQ
Turbine 1
80/261
Aberdeen and Northern Eggs Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2008/4244 Gordonstown Hill
Auchterless, Turriff
Turbine 5
100/328
Novera Energy plc Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2009/0272 Upper Darley
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8LH
Mast 1
50/164
Novera Energy plc Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2009/1044 Little Byth
New Byth, Turriff
AB53 5XR
Turbine 3
80/262
Lovie Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2009/1055 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Mast 1
80/262
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2009/1380 Clashindarroch
Huntly
Turbine 18
110/361
Vattenfall Wind Power Ltd Vattenfall Wind Power Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2009/1484 Droop Hill
Stonehaven
AB39 3YA
Turbine 2
100/328
Macphie Of Glenbervie Ltd Macphie Of Glenbervie Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2009/1541 Bogenlea
New Byth, Turriff
AB53 5UY
Turbine 1
93.5/307
Eco2 Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2009/1988 Udny Community
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6RX
Turbine 1
80/262
Udny Community Wind Turbine Company Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2009/2439 West Knock 1
Stuartfield, Peterhead
AB42 5DJ
Turbine 3
80/261
Mr A Howie Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2009/2767 Hatterseat Farm
Newburgh, Ellon
AB41 6AS
Turbine 3
19.5/64
C & E Ingram A E Associates Approved Formartine
APP/2009/2821 Mansfield of Macterry
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8NP
Turbine 1
6/20
Brian Peace Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2009/2822 Callies
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8NN
Turbine 1
12/39
Mr & Mrs Neil Tegg Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2009/3001 Moss of Cruden
Hatton, Peterhead
Mast 1
70/230
PNE Wind UK Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2009/3409 The Farmhouse, Upper Terryvale
Dunecht, Westhill
AB32 7BS
Turbine 1
20/66
Morage Stewart & Richard Gordon UK Wind Energy Approved Garioch
APP/2009/3456 Greenhill Croft
Bonnykelly, New Pitsligo
AB43 6PN
Turbine 2
100/328
Alan Twatt (Potatoes) Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2009/3565 Muirake
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BQ
Turbine 2
98.5/323
Vento Ludens Ltd Vento Ludens Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2009/3567 Hillhead of Auquhirie
Stonehaven
AB39 3XB
Turbine 3
92.5/303
Auquhirie Land Company Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2009/3583 Upper Wheedlemont
Rhynie, Huntly
AB54 4LL
Turbine 2
81/266
J & A Wilson R D Energy Solutions Approved Marr
APP/2009/3610 Auchenten
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0TE
Turbine 3
80/262
Dr G Masson Green Cat Renewables Refused Buchan
APP/2009/3637 Bruxiehill Extension
St Fergus, Peterhead
AB42 3DA
Turbine 2
80/262
Ednie Wind Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2009/3684 Old Maud
Old Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5RQ
Turbine 1
80/261
Mr E Gibson Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2009/3776 Mains of Bogfechel
Whiterashes, Aberdeen
AB21 0QU
Turbine 1
80/259
Mr Charles Simmers Arthur Simmers Approved Formartine
APP/2009/3828 Hillhead of Auchreddie
New Deer
AB53 6YH
Mast 1
40/131
Keenan Recycling Ltd Synergie Environ Approved Buchan
APP/2009/3843 Hill of Fishrie
Crudie, Banff
Mast 1
50/164
Novera Energy plc Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2009/3919 Long Rig
Fyvie
AB53 8PE
Turbine 1
12.75/42
Russell Quinlan Approved Formartine
APP/2009/4072 Newton of Fortrie
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HL
Turbine 3
98/322
Duncan Greenenergy Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2009/4080 Mansfield of Macterry
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8NP
Turbine 1
6/20
Brian Peace Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2009/4121 St Johns Wells extension
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8PX
Turbine 3
80/262
St Johns Wells Wind Farm Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2010/0067 Castle of Auchry
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5UR
Turbine 3
74/243
Rubislaw (XXXI) Ltd Scottish Agricultural College Approved Formartine
APP/2010/0175 Clayfords Farm
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 RH
Turbine 1
80/262
Triodos Mellinsus Projects Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2010/0177 Auchtygills Farm
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6RJ
Turbine 1
80/262
Triodos Mellinsus Projects Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2010/0202 Hill of Fechel
Whiterashes, Aberdeen
AB41 6SS
Turbine 1
80/259
Mr Charles Simmers Scottish Agricultural College Refused Formartine
APP/2010/0305 Mains of Cairnbrogie 3
Tarves, Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BR
Turbine 3
91.5/303
Mr Arthur Simmers Mr Ian A Downie Refused Formartine
APP/2010/0405 Burnside of Idoch
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 8DY
Turbine 3
80/262
Scottish and Southern Renewables Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2010/0432 Denmore
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8YD
Turbine 3
92.5/303
Mr David Smith Scottish Agricultural College Refused Buchan
APP/2010/0487 Jacksbank
Drumlithie, Stonehaven
AB39 3YL
Turbine 3
100/328
East Coast Viners The Greenspan Agency Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/0755 Cairncake
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5YR
Turbine 2
80/261
Alan Twatt (Potatoes) Ltd Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2010/0761 Mossview
Fyvie
AB53 8NN
Turbine 1
19.5/64
Mr Mike Duncan Aileen & Mike Duncan Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1101 Dendoldrum Farm
Inverbervie
DD10 0PL
Turbine 1
45.7/150
SAC Consulting Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/1117 Mosseye (55m)
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BN
Turbine 1
55/180
Mr M Davis Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2010/1147 Cairnhill extension
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5TN
Turbine 3
80/261
Cairnhill Windfarm Ltd Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2010/1169 Hatterseat Farm
Newburgh, Ellon
AB41 6AS
Turbine 3
19.5/64
C & E Ingram Enviko Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2010/1291 Whitesode
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XE
Turbine 1
29/95
E A & A Moore E A & A Moore Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/1415 Newbigging Farm
Chapel of Garioch, Inverurie
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Alan Bruce 1 Stop Renewables Approved Garioch
APP/2010/1428 South Balmakelly
Laurencekirk
AB30 1UR
Turbine 1
45.5/149
G Lumgair 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/1429 Biddrie
St Cyrus
DD10 0DJ
Turbine 1
45.5/149
D A McConnach 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/1510 Mains of Knapperna
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SA
Turbine 1
25/82
Mr Grant Watt Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1523 Corbanchory
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8RX
Mast 1
50/164
Bolsterstone Innovative Energy (Corbanchory) Ltd Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2010/1561 Nether Benholm
Montrose
DD10 0HU
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr R Pollock 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/1577 The Lecht Ski Centre
Corgarff
AB36 8YP
Turbine 1
32.5/107
Lecht Ski Company TCD Architects Withdrawn Marr
APP/2010/1704 Bogenlea
New Byth, Turriff
AB53 5UY
Mast 1
50/164
Eco2 Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1776 Site Easton South East of Bogdavie
Fyvie
AB53 8RB
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr A Fisher Ventus Green Energy Company Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/1805 Minew Farm
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4JJ
Mast 1
40/131
Mr Andrew Bradford Green Cat Renewables Approved Marr
APP/2010/1806 Land at North Byebush
St Katherines
AB51 8TZ
Turbine 1
19.9/65
Mr A Fisher Ventus Green Energy Company Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/1809 Logie Newton Farm
Ythanwells, Huntly
AB54 6BB
Turbine 2
24.8/81
Mr David Cruickshank Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1857 Mains of Blackton
King Edward
AB45 3NJ
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr Gavin Elrick Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/1887 Land at Ardreddie
Forglen
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Mr & Mrs Donald Mantell Ritchie Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/1909 Fordoun Sawmill
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1JR
Mast 1
60/197
Galliford Try Galliford Try Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/1941 Mains of Whitehill
Gamrie
AB45 3ER
Turbine 2
20/66
Mr George Birnie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/1943 Site at South Law
New Pitsligo
AB43 6QB
Turbine 3
20/66
Mr Ian Wisely Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2010/1944 Site at Witch-Hill
Memsie
Turbine 2
45/148
Arencourt Ltd Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/1945 South Craigieford Farm
Ellon
AB41 8NG
Turbine 1
25/82
M Bruce & Partners Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1947 Mains of Tarty
Ellon
AB41 8LR
Turbine 1
25/82
M Bruce & Partners Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1948 Cairnhill
Esslemont, Ellon
AB41 8PL
Turbine 1
25/82
W Martin Bruce Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/1955 Home Farm
Nether Aucharnie, Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HR
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr John Proctor Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2010/2015 Burnside of Whitefield
Forglen, Banff
AB45 3XQ
Turbine 1
24/80
Mr Eric Mutch James Davis Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2020 Netherton
Bonnykelly, New Pitsligo
AB43 6PL
Turbine 2
15/49
Mr I Milne Ventus Green Energy Company Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/2025 Land at Mid Ardlaw
Fraserburgh
AB43 7DE
Turbine 2
24.9/82
J & M Partridge Baxter Design Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2028 Land at Pickerston
Memsie
AB43 7BR
Turbine 2
24.9/82
J & M Partridge Baxter Design Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2046 Hill of Gask
Longhaven, Boddam
AB42 0PR
Turbine 3
19.8/65
Mr S R Greig Unknown Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/2118 St Fergus Moss
St Fergus, Peterhead
Turbine 3
100/328
Greenspan Electric St Fergus Ltd The Greenspan Agency Approved Buchan
APP/2010/2180 Land at Netherton
Bonnykelly, New Pitsligo
AB43 6PL
Turbine 2
19.8/65
Mr Ian Milne Ventus Green Energy Company Approved Buchan
APP/2010/2248 West Blakeshouse
Crudie, Banff
AB53 5SR
Mast 1
50/164
JGS & D Duncan Wind Harvest Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2261 Grangehall
Marykirk
AB30 1XB
Turbine 1
37/121
J A Brownie 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/2308 Land at Briar Rose
Afforsk, Gamrie
AB45 3ES
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr Brian Paton Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2309 Mill of Allathan
Udny
AB41 7PR
Turbine 1
20/66
Mrs C McINtyre Ventus Green Energy Company Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/2324 Markoak
Adlawhill, New Aberdour
AB43 6NB
Turbine 1
23/75
Mr Graeme Watt Graham Matson Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2325 Mains of Balquhain
Chapel of Garioch, Inverurie
AB51 5HB
Turbine 1
80/262
Mark W Strachan Approved Garioch
APP/2010/2326 Smithyhillock
Rosehearty
AB43 7JX
Turbine 2
20/66
Mr Stuart Maitland Graham Watson Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2363 Land to South West of Smiddyhill Farm
Garvock, Laurencekirk
AB30 1HP
Turbine 1
40.5/133
J Alexander Unknown Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/2375 Beechlea
Methlick
AB41 7JJ
Turbine 3
20/66
Mr Dalgarno Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/2392 Lendrum Farm
Turriff
AB53 8HA
Turbine 3
20/66
Mr & Mrs Roebuck Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/2393 Drums
Newburgh
AB41 6AS
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Ingram Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2010/2403 Touxton
Methlick
AB41 7DB
Turbine 1
18.15/60
Mr John Brookhouse Segen Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/2442 St Fergus Moss
St Fergus, Peterhead
Mast 1
50/164
Greenspan Electric St Fergus Ltd The Greenspan Agency Approved Buchan
APP/2010/2462 Heathfield
Ythanwells, Huntly
AB54 6HU
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr & Mrs Dickson Graham Mitchell Architects Approved Formartine
APP/2010/2475 Land to the North of Bucharn Farm
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4PU
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr Alexander Roy Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2010/2477 Land to the North West of Bucharn Farm
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4PU
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr Stewart Grant Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2010/2494 Waterside Farm
Memsie
AB43 7AS
Turbine 2
23/75
Mr William Gerrard Cooper N/A Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2508 Gellybrae & Royston Farms
New Deer
AB53 6YW
Turbine 3
92.5/303
Mr R Bulloch Scottish Agricultural College Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/2512 Land to North of Cullyblean
Tullynessie, Alford
AB33 8QR
Turbine 1
45.5/149
H Morrison & Son 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2010/2514 Land to South East of Chapel of Towie
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8SL
Turbine 2
45.5/149
A Smith 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2010/2554 Hillhead
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0HD
Mast 1
20/66
Mr Andrew Simmers The Greenspan Agency Approved Formartine
APP/2010/2555 Logie Farm
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HR
Turbine 3
19.8/65
Mr Stuart Milne Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2595 Jacobshall
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3JL
Mast 1
50/164
JGS & D Duncan Wind Harvest Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2598 Middleton of Rora
Rora, Peterhead
AB42 4US
Turbine 1
81/266
Mr & Mrs B Mackie The Greenspan Agency Approved Buchan
APP/2010/2609 Gowanfold Farm
Rathen, Fraserburgh
AB43 8TR
Turbine 2
80/261
Mr P Bruce & Mr G Wisely Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2652 Bucharn Farm
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4PU
Turbine 1
19.25/63
Mr Alexander Roy Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2010/2708 Hallmoss Farm
Inverallochy, Fraserburgh
AB43 8YQ
Turbine 1
80/261
Mr P Bruce & Mr G Wisely Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2710 Muirstone
Tyrie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7DW
Turbine 2
17.95/59
Mr & Mrs Davidson Enviko Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2712 Mossford Farm
Rothiemay, Huntly
AB54 7NS
Turbine 3
80/261
Mr Norman Bruce Green Cat Renewables Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2715 Land at Craigculter
New Pitsligo
AB43 6NU
Turbine 2
20/66
Mr Elphinstone Enviko Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/2717 Oldwhat Mains
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6XA
Turbine 1
80/261
J Milne and Son Farm Energy Consulting Approved Buchan
APP/2010/2743 Site at Burnside
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HX
Turbine 1
47.1/155
Buchan Wind Power Ltd, Mr Michael Buchan Segen Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/2790 Killyquharn
New Aberdour
AB43 7LP
Turbine 2
20/66
S Greig Enviko Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2842 Cam Ranh Croft
New Deer
AB53 6TL
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr G Lovie Gaia-Wind Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/2844 South Skelmanae
Strichen
AB43 6SD
Turbine 1
15/49
Mr Fred Smith Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2010/2864 Land at West Sinclairhills
Memsie
AB43 7AL
Turbine 2
24.5/80
J Gray Enviko Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2866 Upper Glasslaw
New Pitsligo
AB43 6PU
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr J Tod Enviko Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2953 Site at Findon
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HS
Turbine 3
20.4/67
Mr Duncan Mr Sandy Laird Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/2974 Forvie Centre
Little Collieston
AB41 8RU
Turbine 1
15.05/49
SNH SNH Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3029 Mains of Rhynie
Rhynie
AB54 4HX
Turbine 3
29.24/96
Mr G Burgess Ventus Green Energy Company Approved Marr
APP/2010/3045 Ladysheets
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3DA
Turbine 1
19.25/63
Mr John McGrimmond Andrew Miller Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3052 Braco Park Farm, Rosehearty
Rosehearty, Fraserburgh
AB43 6LB
Turbine 1
67/219
Mr David Abernethy Green Cat Renewables Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3054 Backhill of Yonderton
Fintry, Turriff
AB53 5PT
Turbine 2
99.5/326
Wilson Strachan Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3061 Jackson Farm
St Cyrus
DD10 0DN
Turbine 1
45.5/149
G Taylor 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/3069 Easter Tulloch
Laurencekirk
AB30 1JA
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Alastair Gammie Bineri Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/3099 Prattshaugh Steading
Boyndlie
AB43 7SJ
Turbine 1
19.98/66
Boyndlie Estate Company Ventus Green Energy Company Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3100 Land at Mains of Boydlie
Boyndlie
AB43 7SJ
Turbine 1
19.98/66
Boydlie Estate Company Ventus Green Energy Company Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3122 Towie Barclay
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8EN
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Alfred Cheyne Engineering Ltd Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2010/3152 Sauchentree
Methlick
AB41 7EA
Turbine 1
24.9/82
M Fotheringham Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3165 Woodlands Farm
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SP
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr Brian Simmers Scottish Agricultural College Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/3166 Woodlands Farm
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SP
Turbine 1
80/262
Scotfarms Ltd Scottish Agricultural College Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3189 Old Bourtie Farm
Bourtie, Inverurie
AB51 0HH
Turbine 1
20.4/67
A Murrison Mr Norman P Lawie Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3221 Woodside Farm
Colpy
AB52 6LZ
Turbine 3
19.3/63
Steven White Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2010/3280 Whiteley Farm & Southside Farm
Daviot
AB51 0JJ
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr David Craigie Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3281 Darnabo
Fyvie
AB53 8SL
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr George Mackie Enviko Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/3296 Couliehare Farm
Pitmedden
AB41 7PH
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr Peter Ingram Enviko Refused Formartine
APP/2010/3297 Upper Cotburn Farm
Turriff
AB53 5UH
Turbine 3
19.98/66
Mr George Morrison Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3314 North Skelmonae
Methlick
AB41 7JQ
Turbine 2
18.5/61
Mr Paul Hazel Segen Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3394 Braco Farm
Strichen
AB43 6SN
Turbine 1
19.8/65
Mr D Smith Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/3398 Mains of Draidland
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3SL
Turbine 1
19.98/66
Mr J Watson Kirstin Gardner, Mint Energy Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3416 Spire View
New Deer
AB53 6TY
Turbine 1
19.29/63
Mr A Davidson Ventus Green Energy Company Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3417 Auchinderran Farm
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7QF
Turbine 3
80/262
Auchinderran Wind Farm Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3435 South Farden Farm
Ellon
AB41 6AJ
Turbine 1
19.8/65
Mr D Cassie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/3452 Bogenjohn Farm
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6TP
Turbine 3
99.5/326
White Cow Wood Wind Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/3542 Site to West of Nether Brunstane
Dumblade
AB51 5AU
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr Alistair Campbell Enviko Approved Marr
APP/2010/3559 Middleton of Findon
Portlethen
AB12 4SL
Turbine 4
11.75/39
Mr Ian Stephen Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/3574 Luchairt
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HS
Turbine 1
20.4/67
S Duncan Mr Sandy Laird Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3630 Nether Pitforthie, Stonehaven
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
Mast 1
34/111
Ewen Bruce The Greenspan Agency Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/3702 Crimonmogate
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8SE
Turbine 2
24.8/81
Lord W Petersham Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3716 Hawkhill
Strichen
AB43 6SA
Turbine 1
46/151
Distributed Generation Ltd Distributed Generation Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/3721 East Brownhill
New Pitsligo
AB43 6PD
Turbine 1
27/89
E & L Lord Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3751 Backmill
Turriff
AB53 8ET
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Mitchell Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3769 East Pitscaff
Newburgh
AB41 6AQ
Turbine 2
19.36/64
Mr Sandy Ingram Ross of Mull Renew Refused Formartine
APP/2010/3779 Burnside of Whitefield
Forglen, Banff
AB45 3XQ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Eric Mutch Aspire Planning Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3795 Brigton Farm, Laurencekirk
Laurencekirk
Mast 1
50/164
Mr John McWilliam The Greenspan Agency Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/3802 Land Adjacent to Knoxhill
Auchnagatt
AB41 8YL
Turbine 2
20.4/67
H & A Thomson Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3803 The New Farmhouse
Hillhead of Foveran, Newburgh
AB41 6BD
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Michael Sutherland Unknown Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3837 Hillhead, Oldmeldrum
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0HD
Turbine 1
61/200
Mr Andrew Simmers The Greenspan Agency Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3843 Land at Mount Pleasant
Ardallie, Peterhead
AB42 5AU
Turbine 2
39.6/130
Mr & Mrs B Grubb Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3849 Little Barras
Laurencekirk
AB30 1LQ
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Ian Emslie The Greenspan Agency Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2010/3862 Wester Pettymarcus
Clola
AB42 5AF
Turbine 2
39.6/130
Mr B Grubb Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3886 Towie Farm
New Aberdour
AB43 6HU
Turbine 2
22/72
Mr J Bell Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3887 Bruntyards
King Edward
AB45 3QX
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr G Riddoch Enviko Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3897 Torlundy House
Fraserburgh
AB43 7EJ
Turbine 1
22/72
Mr R Milne Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3909 Denend
Strichen
AB43 6RN
Turbine 2
19.25/63
Mr William Stewart Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3924 Everton of Auchry
Cuminestown
AB53 5TG
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr Colin Mair Enviko Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2010/3946 Easter Cushnie
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HT
Turbine 1
67/218
Alan Twatt (Potatoes) Ltd Green Cat Renewables Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/3959 Feith Hill
Turriff
AB53 4HQ
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Jim Cooper The Greenspan Agency Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3968 Adziel
Strichen
AB43 6TB
Turbine 1
32.5/107
Mrs I M Fowlie Unknown Refused Buchan
APP/2010/3975 Oldmill Farm
Strichen
AB43 6RY
Turbine 1
22/72
Dr D Fotheringham Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/3985 South Feithill
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HQ
Turbine 1
18.15/60
Mr Danny Shepherd Myriad CEG Approved Formartine
APP/2010/3986 Redbog extension
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6RQ
Turbine 2
80/261
Mr P Chapman Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2010/3987 Hill of Fechel: re-application
Whiterashes, Aberdeen
AB41 6SS
Turbine 1
80/259
Mr Charles Simmers Scottish Agricultural College Approved Formartine
APP/2010/4012 Upper Aucheoch
Maud
AB42 4QY
Turbine 3
26.5/87
Mr Hutcheon Enviko Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/4039 Hillhead
Bonnykelly, New Pitsligo
AB43 6PN
Turbine 2
99.5/326
GEM Electric Green Cat Renewables Refused Buchan
APP/2010/4049 Upper Cairns
Memsie
AB43 7AW
Turbine 1
19.25/63
Mr George Forbes Andrew Miller Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/4051 Ardglassie Croft
Rathen, Fraserburgh
AB43 8UP
Turbine 1
20.4/67
Mr Scott Thomas McKay Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/4062 Bankhead
Fyvie, Turriff
Turbine 1
67/218
Mr Stephen Strathdee Strathdee Properties Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2010/4063 Land Adjacent to Mill of Elrick
Auchnagatt
AB41 8US
Turbine 1
20.1/66
Mr & Mrs D Basford Baxter Design Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2010/4064 Mossford Farm
Rothiemay, Huntly
AB54 7NS
Turbine 1
80/261
Mr Norman Bruce Green Cat Renewables Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2010/4066 Land at Auchintoul
Alford
AB33 8NN
Mast 1
70/230
Infinis Land Use Consultants Approved Marr
APP/2010/4085 Land at Burnhead
Longhaven
AB42 0PN
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Craig Murray Unknown Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/0008 Hawkden
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HX
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr Brian Mitchell Kirstin Gardner, Mint Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0009 Bonnyton Farm
Pitmedden
AB41 7QA
Turbine 3
24.8/81
Mr Richard Aspden Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/0015 Sunnybrae Lodge
Blackhills, Peterhead
AB42 3AD
Turbine 1
19.8/65
Mr S R Greig Unknown Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0021 Boghead
Mintlaw
AB42 4ET
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Peter Lancaster Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0032 Brunthill Farm
New Deer
AB53 6UX
Turbine 1
39.6/130
Mr N Morrow Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0037 Wellington Croft
New Byth
AB53 5TY
Turbine 1
27/89
A Duguid Enviko Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0038 Wester Silverford
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3EQ
Turbine 2
27/89
S Leggat Enviko Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0044 Land at Dykeneuk
Kinmuck
AB51 0LG
Turbine 1
26.4/87
P Donald Enviko Refused Garioch
APP/2011/0047 Mill of Kinmuck
Ellon
Mast 1
60/196
Mr John Buchan Ian McLean Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0049 Little Ardo Farmhouse
Methlick
AB41 7HR
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Neil Purdie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0050 Seggat
Auchterless
AB53 8DL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr William Henderson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0053 Ardiffery Mains
Hatton
AB42 0SD
Turbine 2
27/89
Messrs J C Anderson & Son Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0056 Auchinbadie
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3UJ
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Muirden Energy Thomas McKay Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0060 Snudgys
Rosehearty
AB43 6HQ
Turbine 2
12.75/42
Mr Wayne Breese Gordon Brown Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0069 Land at Newton
Kinmuck
AB51 0NB
Turbine 1
26.4/87
P Donald Enviko Refused Garioch
APP/2011/0076 Grains of Fetteresso
Stonehaven
AB39 3UT
Turbine 1
67/218
Mr Ian Emslie VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/0078 Land to South of Troupsmill Farm
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EU
Turbine 1
19.5/64
Mr Graham Mitchell Graham Mitchell Architects Approved Marr
APP/2011/0085 Newton of Greeness
Cuminestown
AB53 8JL
Turbine 1
26/85
Charles Stephen Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0093 Lower Cushnie
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HL
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Tmar Energy 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0096 Land to North of Cullyblean
Tullynessie, Alford
AB33 8QR
Turbine 1
45.5/149
H Morrison & Son 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/0165 Mains of Draidland Bungalow
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3SL
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr J Watson Kirstin Gardner, Mint Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0166 Hill of Ardiffery
Hatton
AB42 0TB
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Arnold Martin Unknown Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/0168 Baluss Farm
Mintlaw
AB42 5BT
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr S Howie Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0172 South Farden
Newburgh
AB41 6AJ
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr D Cassie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0174 Blackhills Farm
Cushnie, Tarland
AB33 8LQ
Turbine 3
99.5/326
Renewable Energy Ventures Ltd Green Cat Renewables Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0199 South Whitewell
Tyrie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7BT
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr A Taylforth Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0202 Mill of Allathan
Udny
AB41 7PR
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr & Mrs MacIntyre Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0213 Little Barras
Laurencekirk
AB30 1LQ
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Ian Emslie The Greenspan Agency Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/0216 Auchmore
Midmar
AB51 7NL
Turbine 2
45.5/149
C Thomson One Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/0225 Cowieshillock Farm
New Byth
AB53 5XS
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr & Mrs Westhead 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0227 Towie Farm
New Aberdour
AB43 6HU
Turbine 2
22/72
Mr J Bell Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0228 Land at Mahon Farm
Turriff
AB53 4HD
Turbine 2
49.5/162
Mr Scott McKilligin Unknown Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0238 Little Elrick
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5PU
Turbine 1
44.5/146
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0242 Hillhead of Asleid
New Deer
AB53 6XR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs C Thompson Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0243 Rapplaburn
Auchterless
AB53 8DJ
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr Alan Henry Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0245 Oldtown
Cuminestown
AB53 5YP
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr I Littlejohn Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0247 Mains of Hatton
Strichen
AB43 7BA
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr A McLeod Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/0266 Site at Beechfield
Turriff
AB51 8AH
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr Peter Wattie Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0274 Burnside of Braco
Hatton
AB42 0RR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr S Janes Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/0275 Bogairdy
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4SB
Turbine 12
19.5/64
Ms Jaq Rose Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0277 Site at Casa Nostra
Rathen, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XB
Turbine 1
20/66
Mr Steven Del Testa Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0291 Newton of Millfield Farm
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5UU
Turbine 1
19/63
A Bayliss VG Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0305 South Nittanshead
New Pitsligo
AB43 6PJ
Turbine 2
45.45/149
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0309 Greenmoss
Castle Fraser, Kemnay
AB51 7LB
Turbine 2
45.45/149
Muirden Energy Enviko Approved Garioch
APP/2011/0335 Auchrynie
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6TE
Turbine 1
81/266
Mr W Fowlie Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/0342 New Kendal
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LP
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr Lesley Enviko Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/0344 Tillykerrie
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LG
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr Lesley Enviko Approved Garioch
APP/2011/0364 Headtown of Ord
Cornhill
AB45 3BN
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr G McKilligan Kirstin Gardner, Mint Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0365 Thunderton Farmhouse
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 3ED
Turbine 3
24.8/81
Mr Birkett Enviko Refused Buchan
APP/2011/0388 Haremoss
Cuminestown
AB53 8HP
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alan Gibb Enviko Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0389 Land at Eslie Cottage
Banchory
AB31 6LD
Turbine 1
27/89
Gordon Munro Unknown Approved Marr
APP/2011/0392 Denhead
Knaven, Maud
AB42 5SU
Turbine 1
17.95/59
Mr Nutt Enviko Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/0394 Rosebrae
Cuminestown
AB53 8HY
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alan Gibb Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0411 Logie Woodland
Methlick
AB41 7JS
Turbine 1
17.77/58
Mr D Hogg VG Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0436 Land Adjacent to Wester Mosshead House
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 4RD
Turbine 1
17.5/57
Mr Colin Walker Unknown Approved Marr
APP/2011/0444 Land at Ramstone Hill
Drumblade
AB54 6AJ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr James M Forbes Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/0458 North Cairnchina
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8RH
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr J Butterworth Duncan Oswald Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0465 Burnhead
Longhaven
AB42 0PU
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr C S Murray Unknown Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0476 Land to East of Drumblair, Home Farm
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6EE
Turbine 2
31.5/103
Mr Sandy Tocher Enviko Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0484 Site South East of North Byebush
St Katherines
AB51 8TZ
Turbine 1
19.25/63
Mr A Fisher VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0486 Land to South East of Gariochsburn
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6DS
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr Sandy Tocher Enviko Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0498 Brownhill of Ardo
Methlick
AB41 7HS
Turbine 1
21.1/69
Mr William Mitchell Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0508 Upperton
New Deer
AB53 6DY
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Knowles Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0525 Site at Nether Backieley
Aberchirder
AB54 7PS
Turbine 1
26.8/88
Mr McKikkigan Enviko Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0528 Cairnbulg Castle
Fraserburgh
AB43 8TN
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Hon. K Nicholson Gaia-Wind Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0529 Land to the NW of St Andrews Church
Braemar
AB53 5YL
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr M Nicolson & Trustees of Mar Est Gaia-Wind Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0545 Cairnmore extension
Rhynie, Huntly
Turbine 5
81/266
Greenspan Electric Cairnmore Ltd The Greenspan Agency Refused Marr
APP/2011/0549 Hillhead of Ardo
Methlick
AB41 7HS
Turbine 1
34/112
Mr Glennie Enviko Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0551 Land to North of Fichlie
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8RR
Turbine 2
46.5/153
G Wilson & Son 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0559 Ingliston Farm
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LE
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Peter Morrison Wind Harvest Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/0573 Hungryhills
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3RR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Ian G Donald Kirstin Gardner, Mint Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0579 Monyruy
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4XT
Turbine 2
45.45/149
Mr Colin Mair Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0584 Haremoss Farm
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 8HP
Turbine 1
66/218
Mr Alan Gibb Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/0585 Land at Troupsmill
Drumblade
AB54 6EU
Turbine 2
37/121
Graham R Mitchell Graham Mitchell Architects Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0587 Land to South West of Cushnie Farm
Rhynie
AB54 4NA
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr A Webster Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0600 Burnside of Whitefield
Forglen, Banff
AB45 3XQ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Eric Mutch Baxter Design Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0603 Kirkton
Mintlaw
AB42 4HZ
Turbine 1
23/75
Mr Edwin Houghton Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0626 Backhill of Culbirnie
Banff
AB45 3AS
Turbine 1
84/276
Duncan Greenenergy Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0627 Sites South East of Mains of Auchreddie
Ellon
AB41 8PH
Turbine 2
45.45/149
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0633 Hill of Culbirnie
Banff
AB45 3AX
Turbine 1
80/262
Muirden Energy Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0634 Little Blairshinnoch
Banff
AB45 3AR
Turbine 1
80/262
Mary Cumming Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0650 Northhill Farmhouse
Laurencekirk
AB30 1EQ
Turbine 1
20.6/68
Mr Gary Graham Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/0664 Mereside of Colp
Turriff
AB53 8DT
Turbine 1
39.6/130
Mr Kenneth Cheyne Baxter Design Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0679 Mitchellhill Farm
Maud
AB42 5SP
Turbine 2
40/131
D & E Smith VG Energy Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/0683 Auchmore Farm
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8RJ
Turbine 1
67/218
Mr R Watson Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0684 Cromwellside
Old Rayne
AB52 6SP
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr H McIntosh Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/0692 Denmore
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8YD
Turbine 3
93.5/307
Mr David Smith Scottish Agricultural College Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0693 Land at Hill of Byth
New Byth
AB53 5QR
Turbine 1
19.33/63
Mr I Taylor VG Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0694 Braco
Hatton
AB42 0SL
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr John Munro MacWind Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0721 Peterhead Harbour
Peterhead
AB42 1DW
Turbine 2
99.5/328
Peterhead Port Authority Green Cat Renewables Refused Buchan
APP/2011/0729 Land to North of Auchintender
Glens of Foundland, Huntly
AB54 6AU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Bert Duffton Enviko Approved Marr
APP/2011/0731 Cushnie Farm
Rhynie
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr A Webster Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/0737 Hilton of Culsh
New Deer
AB53 6TQ
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr William Brown Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0739 Mains of Gight
Methlick
AB41 7HY
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Learmonth Enviko Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0754 Elrick Farm
Bridge of Muchalls
AB39 3RU
Turbine 1
20.6/68
Mr Derek McKilligan Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/0777 North Mains
Auchmaliddie, Maud
AB42 5SQ
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Refused Buchan
APP/2011/0816 Lean Ar Aghaidh
Fyvie
AB53 8NU
Turbine 3
19.3/63
Vigor Renewables Ltd Iain Gaul Architects Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/0855 Hill of Tillymorgan
Cusalmond, Insch
AB52 6TT
Turbine 3
100/328
Mr Callum Burnett Green Cat Renewables Approved Garioch
APP/2011/0867 Site at Bogdavie
Fyvie
AB53 8RB
Turbine 1
27.131/89
Mr Andrew Fisher Ecodyn Limited Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0877 Corsend Farm
Kininmonth, Peterhead
AB42 4JU
Turbine 1
24.25/80
Mr J Stewart VG Energy Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0881 North Croft Quarry
Mintlaw
AB42 4UD
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr Mick Notini Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2011/0887 Kinclune
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8RR
Turbine 2
46.5/153
J G Wilson 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/0913 Braiklay Croft
Methlick
AB41 7HE
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs J Clark Colin Thompson, Chartered Architect Approved Formartine
APP/2011/0922 Kirkmyres
Tyrie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7DQ
Turbine 1
19.3/63
Mr M Dillon Jimmy Mair, VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/0953 Upper Mains Farm
Turriff
AB53 4HA
Turbine 2
45/148
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1024 Overside & Greenwellheads
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB42 3HJ
Turbine 4
99.5/326
Greenside Wind Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1038 Land at Boghead
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EJ
Turbine 2
27.1/89
J & J Paterson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1040 Blairshinnoch
Boyndlie
AB45 2DX
Turbine 1
27.15/89
Mr David Wilson Mint Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1050 West Frostybrae
Maud
AB42 5PF
Turbine 1
20/66
Mrs B Holligan Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1062 Lochview
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HE
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Robert Duncan Ecodyn Limited Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1072 Whiteshin
Longhaven, Boddam
AB42 0NT
Turbine 1
29.5/97
Mrs Mary Brown Mr Lachlan MacDonald Refused Buchan
APP/2011/1073 Site at Newton of Kiddshill
Maud
AB42 5PW
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr & Mrs T Mason Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1076 Lower Cushnie
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HL
Turbine 1
46.5/153
T-Mar Energy 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1084 Land at Wedderburn
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr James Hunter Caber Energy Limited Approved Marr
APP/2011/1100 Land at Bankhead
Lumphanan
AB31 4RB
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr A Davie Baxter Design Approved Marr
APP/2011/1102 Mains of Skelmanae
Strichen
AB43 6SD
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Morrice Enviko Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1105 Site South of Enfield
Cairnorrie, Methlick
AB41 7JL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Brian Gibson Colin Thompson Refused Formartine
APP/2011/1108 Land at Longlands Croft
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HS
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr Duncan Mr Sandy Laird Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1120 Cairngall
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4XR
Turbine 1
34/112
Mr Gillanders Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1145 Hill of Gask
Longhaven, Peterhead
AB42 0PR
Turbine 3
19.8/65
Mr S Greig Refused Buchan
APP/2011/1160 Land at Newton of Carnaveron
Muir of Fowlis, Alford
AB33 8HS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr D Keir Mint Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1162 Land to South West of Broadland Farm
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4UU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr D Ross Mint Energy Approved Marr
APP/2011/1181 Clubscross Farm
Blackhills, Peterhead
AB42 3LJ
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mr Albert Warrender Savills Planning Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1206 Stocherie
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3PL
Turbine 2
34.6/114
J M Anderson Richard Garland, George F White Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1209 Logiefair
Gamrie
AB45 3HS
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Graham Thompson Duncan Cameron Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1212 Land at Upper Sinsharnie
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TN
Turbine 1
27/89
D & C Davidson Mint Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1213 Meikleton of Ardonald
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4UB
Mast 1
70/230
Burcote Wind Ltd SgurrEnergy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/1215 Land to the North of Cullyblean
Tullynessie, Alford
AB33 8QR
Turbine 1
45.5/149
H Morrison & Sons 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/1225 Cam Ranh Croft
New Deer
AB53 6TL
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr G Lovie Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1226 Upper Kinkell
Inverurie
AB51 0LU
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr D Allan Enviko Refused Garioch
APP/2011/1227 Newton of Savoch
Nether Kinmundy, Peterhead
AB42 4YS
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mr J Alexander Savills Planning Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1235 Gilkhorn
Maud
AB42 5RR
Turbine 3
27/89
Ms J M Adkin Mint Energy Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/1238 Land at Bridgefoot
Insch
AB52 6XR
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr R McConachie Mint Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1240 The Braes, Upper Culphin
Cornhill
AB45 2AS
Turbine 1
27.15/89
Mr J Barron Kirstin Gardner Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1241 Land at Headiton Farm
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3RN
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr David Wilson Kirstin Gardner Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1251 Keithney Farm
Burnhervie, Inverurie
AB51 5JR
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Bain Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2011/1258 Meikle Cairnhill
Turriff
AB53 5TH
Turbine 1
27/89
R & M Hunter & Son Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1266 Cortes Gardens
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8RD
Turbine 1
67/218
Mr Colin Campbell Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1271 Land at Cairncoullie
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8SB
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr Callum Keir Mint Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1277 North Balnoon
Little Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6DN
Turbine 2
47/154
Cornerstone Scotland Ltd MF Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1280 Little Ardo Farmhouse
Methlick
AB41 7HR
Turbine 2
27.131/89
Mr N & S Purdie Mint Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1283 Mossneuk
Ellon
AB41 8ED
Turbine 1
45.7/151
Mr Russell Low Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/1299 Site at Itlaw Farmhouse
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3UN
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Mr Leslie McDonald Mint Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1312 Land at West Comalegy
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EP
Turbine 1
26.4/87
GM & WF Skinner Mint Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1330 North Skelmonae
Methlick
AB41 7JQ
Turbine 1
19.598/64
Mr Paul Hazel Mint Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1340 Alpitty Farm
Arbuthnott, Laurencekirk
AB30 1PJ
Turbine 1
24.25/80
Mr A Williamson VG Energy Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/1350 Mains of Buthlaw
Glendaveny, Peterhead
AB42 3EA
Turbine 2
45.45/149
Mr Jim McIntosh Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1351 Woodside Farm
Colpy
AB51 6LZ
Turbine 1
19.25/63
Mr Bill Whyte Icon Energy Approved Garioch
APP/2011/1365 Upper Colphill
Cornhill, Banff
Turbine 1
45.45/149
Mr Webster Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1374 Lythe Nursing Home
Cullen
AB56 4TA
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Lythe Home Kristin Gardner Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1386 Abbotshaugh
Greens, New Deer
AB53 6YB
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Buchan Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/1387 Gask House
Turriff
AB53 8BP
Turbine 1
45.45/149
Mr Rennie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1391 Netherton
Bonnykelly, New Pitsligo
AB43 6PL
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr Ian Milne Enviko Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1398 Bogs of Melrose
Gamrie
AB45 3RX
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr Leggat Enviko Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1411 Mill of Balcairn
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
AB51 0EU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Tait Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1422 Hillhead of Coldwells
Longhaven, Peterhead
AB42 0NX
Turbine 3
20/64
Mr M Edmiston Unknown Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/1440 Land at Bucharn Farm
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4PU
Turbine 3
19.25/63
Mr Theo Grant Icon Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/1467 Grains of Fetteresso
Stonehaven
AB39 3UT
Turbine 1
67/218
Mr Ian Emslie VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/1478 Stoneyfields Farm
St Katherines, Fyvie
AB53 8QY
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr Law Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1486 Newton of Foulzie
Banff
Mast 1
50/163
E-Gen Partners Ltd Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1491 Mains of Tertowie
Kinellar, Blackburn
AB21 0TS
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mains of Tertowie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/1499 Crimonmogate
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8SE
Turbine 1
46.1/151
Lord W Petersham Whichturbine.com Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1502 Stonewell
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3JD
Turbine 1
45.45/149
Mr Alexander Summers Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1510 Cyprus
Boddam, Peterhead
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr John Munro Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/1512 Newton of Cairnie
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TP
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr A.M. & D.M. Irvine Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/1549 Upper Weetingshill
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QT
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr John Glennie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/1552 Muirfoot Steading
Church Road, Luthermuir, Laurencekirk
AB30 1YS
Turbine 1
19.5/64
Mr J Souttar Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/1565 Upper Farmton
Tough, Alford
AB33 8HU
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mrs Penelope Scrope Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/1573 The Lecht Ski Centre
Corgarff, Strathdon
AB36 8YP
Turbine 1
45/148
Lecht Ski Company Ltd TCD Architects Approved Marr
APP/2011/1595 Mains of Annochie
Auchnagatt, Ellon
Turbine 2
39.6/130
Mr M Wilson Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1598 Balgove Farm
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0AS
Turbine 1
67/218
Messrs J and JK Lind Scottish Agricultural College Refused Formartine
APP/2011/1603 East Ardarg
Ellon
AB41 8EQ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr L Donald Baxter Design Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1613 Craig Garbil
Upper Knox Farm, Inverbervie
Turbine 2
47/155
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/1617 Little Hilton Farm
Turriff
AB53 5QT
Turbine 2
80/261
G & J Mackie Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1639 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Turbine 10
110/361
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/1656 Upper Sinsharnie
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TN
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Doug Davidson Macwind Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/1659 Milton of Fisherie
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3PX
Turbine 2
99.5/326
Greenhill Renewables Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1668 Slamptonhill Cottage
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8UH
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr William Birch Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1677 Mains of Auchreddie
Ellon
AB41 8PH
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1709 Findon
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3ET
Turbine 1
21/69
I & J MacDougall Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1719 Burnside of Whitefield
Banff
AB45 3XQ
Turbine 1
20/65
Mr E Mutch Baxter Design Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1736 Sprottyneuk
Greens, New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6XX
Turbine 1
21/70
Mr Michael Murray Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1757 Mains of Inverebrie
Ellon
AB41 8PX
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Alyn Bridgeford Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1758 Hillhead of Cannahars
Whitecairns, Aberdeen
AB23 8XJ
Turbine 1
20.9/69
H.E.G Davies Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1763 Cairnwhelp
Cairnie, Huntly
AB45 4TU
Turbine 1
27/89
D & C Davidson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/1767 Hillhead of Cannahars
Gask, Longhaven
AB42 0PS
Turbine 1
26.1/86
A & J Smith Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1772 Cromlet Farm
St Katherines, Inverurie
AB51 8SP
Turbine 1
66.7/219
Mr H P Sleigh & Son Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1783 Hillhead
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6AH
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Michael Forbes Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/1807 Hirnley
Lumphanan
AB31 4QX
Turbine 1
80/261
Mr Douglas Ross Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/1837 West Gibseat
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8XR
Turbine 1
46.7/153
Mr L Meikle Scottish Agricultural College Refused Buchan
APP/2011/1840 Lower Middleton of Balquhain
Chapel of Garioch, Inverurie
AB51 5HA
Turbine 1
20.9/69
Mr Ewan Smith Mr Alan G Low Refused Garioch
APP/2011/1844 Witch Hill Cottage
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AJ
Turbine 2
46/151
Mr Graham Brown Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1859 Upper Aucheoch
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QY
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr William Hutcheon Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/1860 Wardhead
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6TL
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Ross Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/1875 Jemuel Ord Farm
Newmachar, Aberdeen
AB21 7PS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Steve Rankin Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/1883 Wester Badentyre
Fintry, Turriff
AB53 5TJ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Gordon Dalgarno Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/1884 Meikleton
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6YQ
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Mr Innis Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/1885 Clackriach Dairy
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5NU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Dalgarno Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/1886 Myrus Golf Centre
Duff Street, Macduff
AB44 1RG
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Ritchie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1887 Duncanstown
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4RS
Turbine 2
46/151
Mr Innes Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/1890 Paulsward
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HT
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Ritchie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1913 East Leylodge
Kintore, Inverurie
AB51 0XY
Turbine 2
47/154
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Garioch
APP/2011/1915 Upper Ironside
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6US
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr W Gordon Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1916 Neuk of Cookston
Ellon
AB41 8DS
Turbine 2
26.3/86
Mr Russell Low Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/1917 Mains of Cairnbrogie
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BR
Turbine 2
92.5/303
Mr Arthur Simmers Green Cat Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2011/1924 Drumore
Durno, Inverurie
AB51 5EU
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr A Angus Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/1928 Uppermill
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0SJ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Philip Cantlay Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1929 Dorsell Farmhouse
Alford
AB33 8NS
Turbine 2
27/89
D & A Bruce Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/1934 Brucehill
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6YL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr W Fowlie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/1961 Mains of Loanhead
Old Rayne, Insch
AB52 6SX
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alan Stephens Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/1966 Dubston
Inverurie
AB51 5EX
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr John Sorrie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2011/1967 Thornton Home Farm Cottage
Laurencekirk
Turbine 2
46.5/153
I S Thornton-Kemsley 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/1969 Hillend
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2UX
Turbine 1
46/152
TBC Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/1973 Sherwood
Meikle Wartle, North Rayne
AB51 5AJ
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Stephen Milne Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/1976 Upper Cuttlehill
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4SZ
Turbine 1
47/154
Mr Ian Alistair Angus Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2003 Deuchries
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7PY
Mast 1
70/230
Force 9 Energy Ltd Knight Frank LLP Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2004 Upper Inverichnie
Banff
AB45 3LN
Turbine 1
19/63
Mr D Sharp VG Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2008 Mains of Asloun
Alford
AB33 8NR
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Francis Lawson Temporis Wind Approved Marr
APP/2011/2026 North Upperbrae
Fisherie, Turriff
AB53 5SH
Turbine 1
19/62
Mrs H Swift Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2036 Clinterty
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
AB43 6HS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Brian Buchan Ecodyn Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2039 The Meadows Farm
Cairness, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XD
Turbine 1
25/82
Mr Gordon Robertson Gaia-Wind Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/2055 Shielbog
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LG
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2061 Millbank
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6RY
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Grant Watt Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2069 Brigton Farm
Laurencekirk
Turbine 1
81/266
N J McWilliam & Co The Greenspan Agency Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2070 Bloodymire Farm
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3RJ
Turbine 1
27/89
Gill Farms Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2086 Cowfords
New Pitsligo
AB43 6PY
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mr James Strachan Savills Planning Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2090 North of Woodhead
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53
Turbine 2
24.8/89
Mr Alec Fisher Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2107 Westfield
Greens, New Deer
AB53 6XX
Turbine 1
21/69
Mrs Carol Murray Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2109 Bogairdy
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4SB
Turbine 12
19/63
Bogairdy Estates Ltd Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2120 Mackies
Hill of Easterton, Rothienorman
AB51 8US
Turbine 1
84/276
Mackies Ltd Colin G Anderson Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2131 Woodbank
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EP
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Steven Mutch Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2132 Upper Kinkell
Keithhall, Inverurie
AB51 0LU
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr Duncan Allan Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2139 West Ardo
Newmachar
Turbine 1
27/89
Motive Renewables John Wink Design Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/2158 Fordoun Sawmill
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1JR
Turbine 1
77/253
Regeneco Pentland Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2167 Loanhead of Fedderate
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6TU
Turbine 1
66.6/218
Mr Peter Fowlie Green Cat Renewables Refused Buchan
APP/2011/2178 Netherton
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8RR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs Rennie Baxter Design Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2181 Cairnandrew
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3SR
Turbine 2
45.5/149
R E W Ritchie 1 Stop Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2185 Scotston
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DJ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Robert Loggie ICE Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2194 Brackla
Premnay, Insch
AB52 6PQ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr D Wylie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2011/2222 Seggieden Farm
Kennethmont, Huntly
AB54 4NW
Turbine 1
27/89
Wm Dawson & Sons Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2223 Mill of Fiddes
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6RH
Turbine 1
74/273
Strathdee Properties Ltd Strathdee Properties Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/2249 Hill of Fishrie
Crudie, Banff
Turbine 5
100/328
Hill of Fisherie Wind Farm Ltd Arcus Renewable Energy Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2259 Springhill
Boddam, Peterhead
AB42 3AF
Turbine 2
23.2/76
Mrs I M Fowlie TBC Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2262 Greenford
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
AB51 0BH
Turbine 2
26.3/86
ND Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/2279 Muirfield House
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8UH
Turbine 2
39.6/130
Mr G Dickie James G Ironside Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/2281 Mormond Hill
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AX
Mast 1
40/131
Muirden Energy Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2306 Cairnstockie Farmhouse
Arthrath, Ellon
AB41 8YU
Turbine 1
47.1/155
Mr Gillanders Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/2312 Strathorn
Old Rayne, Inverurie
AB51 5EJ
Turbine 1
27.1/89
D A Skinner and Son Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2336 Castleton Farm
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3PD
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Mr Sharp Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2337 Haremoss
Cuminestown
AB53 8HP
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Alan Gibb Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2362 Brankston Farm
Insch
AB52 6NH
Turbine 1
40/131
Mr Ian Duthie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2365 Home Farm
Leith Hall, Kennethmont, Huntly
AB54 4NQ
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr Angus Elder Muirden Energy Approved Marr
APP/2011/2370 Upper Aucheoch
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QY
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr W Hutcheon Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/2380 Upper Aucheoch
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QY
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Bill Hutcheon Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/2389 The Shiels
Laurencekirk
Turbine 3
100/328
Polar Energy (Renewables) Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2396 Faich Hill
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4RR
Turbine 1
40/131
Mr D Grant Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2406 Newton of Forbes
Forbes, Alford
AB33 8PU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Paul Spence Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2421 Percylieu
Clatt, Huntly
AB45 4NX
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Ian Anderson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2428 Hawkhill
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6SA
Turbine 1
59.5/195
Distributed Generation Ltd N/A Refused Buchan
APP/2011/2468 Cairnadailly Farm
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8QJ
Turbine 3
86.4/283
Formartine Partnership Ltd Scottish Agricultural College Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2473 Easter Melrose
Gamrie, Banff
Turbine 3
79/259
Melrose Farms Orkney Sustainable Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2482 Crawfordhill Croft
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3DD
Turbine 2
19.8/65
Mr Craig Johnstone Scaled Energy Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2517 Troupsmill
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EU
Mast 1
50/164
Graham Mitchell To be confirmed Approved Marr
APP/2011/2521 North Hythie Croft
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4HH
Turbine 1
20.4/67
Mr Craig Johnstone Scaled Energy Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/2536 Brawliemuir Farm
Johnshaven, Montrose
DD10 0HY
Turbine 1
46/151
The Green Company The Green Company Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2537 Grangehall
Marykirk, Laurencekirk
AB30 1XB
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr J Brownlie The Green Company Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2541 Hilton Park Farm
Banff
AB45 3AP
Turbine 1
32.85/108
Mr D Shand VG Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2550 Mains of Collieston
Slains, Ellon
AB41 8RU
Turbine 1
23.4/77
A & N Harper Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2553 West Crichie
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8UP
Turbine 1
74/243
West Crichie Green Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2565 New Boghead
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8UQ
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr R Donald Baxter Design Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2574 Mains of Loanhead
Old Rayne, Insch
AB52 6SX
Turbine 1
46/151
AT & JG Stephens Colin Thompson Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/2579 Ley Farm
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2XS
Turbine 1
75/246
Charles B Gray VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2582 Wellheads
Huntly
AB54 4UX
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr John Gordon Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2583 Bridgefoot
Insch
AB52 6XR
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Robert McConachie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2584 South Gariochsford
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8XX
Turbine 2
24.5/80
Mr Alan Cowie Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2585 Easter Sluie
Bridge of Canny, Banchory
AB31 4AX
Turbine 1
40/131
Mr D Strang Steel Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/2603 Tullo Farm
Laurencekirk
Turbine 5
100/328
N R Gammie Partnership Engena Limited Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2611 Redhill
Skirts of Foudland, Insch
Mast 1
60/197
Infinis Wind Holdings Ltd Infinis Wind Holdings Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2659 Upper Aucheoch
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QY
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr W Hutcheon Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/2665 South Cummerton Farm
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
AB43 6JE
Turbine 2
47.1/155
Miss Keri Craig 3R Energy Solutions Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2686 Mahon Farm
Turriff
AB53 4HD
Turbine 2
40.4/133
Mr S McKilligin Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2706 Hillhead of Coldwells
Longhaven, Peterhead
AB42 0NX
Turbine 3
21/69
Ms M Edmiston TBC Refused Buchan
APP/2011/2727 Minnonie
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HP
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2752 Easter Auldtown
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4SY
Turbine 1
78/256
Temporis Wind Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/2760 Denmore
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8TL
Turbine 1
19.25/63
Mr M Bayley VG Energy Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2762 Loop Wood
East of Woodside of Towie, Turriff
AB53 8HE
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Kenneth Thomson Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2765 Monlettie Farm
Methlick Farm, Ellon
AB41 7DN
Turbine 3
20/66
Kevin Duguid Green Cat Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2777 Coldwells
Insch
AB52 6YP
Turbine 1
15/49
A J Middler & Sons Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2778 Mains of Leask
Ellon
AB41 8LA
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr George Jamieson Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2788 New Croft
Hill of Ord, Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7QL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr R McGookin Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2800 Mains of Kinmuck
Ellon
AB41 8DZ
Turbine 1
79.6/262
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2802 Mains of Lauriston
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DJ
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr & Mrs Brownlie 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2805 Milbethill
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7QD
Turbine 2
46/151
Mr Gordon McKilligan 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2809 Elrick Farm
Bridge of Muchalls, Stonehaven
AB39 3RU
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr J Hutchison Ryden Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2816 Hatton Manor
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8AY
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Sandy Morrison Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2817 East Mains of Ardlogie
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8PH
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Ogston Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/2821 Sheriffseat
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7QA
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr George Morrison Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2825 Yonder Bognie
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6BG
Turbine 1
45.7/149
Yonder Bognie Farm Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2827 Bothwellseat Farm
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4RL
Turbine 1
45.7/149
Bothwellseat Farm Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2830 Fallside
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1LL
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr George Johnstone Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/2831 Yokieshill
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 5BX
Turbine 1
46/151
Mr R Gall Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/2832 Woodside of Auchlee
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4UB
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr G Rennie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2839 Mains of Gaval
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4HN
Turbine 1
46/151
Denpower Ltd Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/2840 Braehead
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Bob Hunter Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2841 Newton
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0NB
Turbine 1
23.9/78
Mr P Donald Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2842 West Riggens
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TT
Turbine 1
19/62
Mr & Mrs Orme VG Energy Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2874 Wester Blakeshouse
Fisherie, Turriff
AB53 5SR
Turbine 1
79.6/262
Wind Harvest Ltd Wind Harvest Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2875 Loanhead Of Savoch
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8YG
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr C Black Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2881 North Lothian
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8QU
Turbine 1
78/256
Mr & Mrs Swarbrick Lothian Wind Energy Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2887 Gariochsburn
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6DS
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Mr Sandy Tocher Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2891 Daies
Insch
AB52 6YP
Turbine 2
20/66
Mr John Middler Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2892 Drumblair Home Farm
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6EE
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Mr Sandy Tocher Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/2899 Stodfold
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AQ
Turbine 1
27/89
Glennie Wilson & Co Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2906 Mains of Cults
Kennethmont, Huntly
AB54 4QR
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alwyn Mcleary Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/2907 Brae of Blackton
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3NQ
Turbine 1
6.5/21
Mr Duncan Stephen Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2909 Boghead
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EJ
Turbine 2
27/89
J & J Paterson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2919 Avaulds Farm
Longmanhill, Banff
AB53 5RY
Turbine 1
27/89
J & I Anderson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2951 Hill of Fiddes
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6QR
Turbine 1
45.6/150
Mr Harrison VG Energy Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/2953 Burnside
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HX
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Mr Michael Buchan MacWind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2961 Corriemulzie
Braemar
AB35 5YB
Mast 1
12/40
Trustees of Marr Estate Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/2962 Earlsfield Farm
Insch
AB52 6YQ
Turbine 1
45.5/149
J & J Grant John Wink Design Refused Marr
APP/2011/2963 Milton of Corse
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4SA
Turbine 3
19.25/63
Major Andrew Forbes VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/2964 Bogalee
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BD
Turbine 1
24/79
Mr James Gregg John Wink Design Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2979 Loanend of Durno
Durno, Inverurie
AB51 5ES
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr George Ferries A D Renewables Approved Garioch
APP/2011/2982 Hillhead of Clochforbie
Fisherie, Turriff
AB53 5QL
Turbine 1
19.3/63
Mr John Wood Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/2986 North Hythie Croft
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4HZ
Turbine 1
20.5/67
Mr Craig Johnstone Scaled Energy Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/2987 Airdlin Croft 2
Ythanbank, Ellon
AB41 7TT
Turbine 1
26/85
James & Dorothy Duncan Approved Formartine
APP/2011/2995 Nether Tullochs
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4SY
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr David Irvine Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/3002 Cultercullen Farm
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6QQ
Turbine 1
46/151
Ian Marr Scottish Agricultural College Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3004 Ardmiddle Mains
Turriff
AB53 8AG
Turbine 3
24.9/82
Messrs I D M Ferguson Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3006 Hillhead of Asleid
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6XR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs C Thompson Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3016 Honeyneuk Farm
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4RN
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr J Muir Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3026 Kinbate Farm
Turriff
AB53 5QX
Turbine 1
27/89
Kinbate Farms Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3044 Peattie
Inverbervie, Montrose
DD10 0PP
Turbine 2
47.5/156
Miss Sarah Robertson The Green Company Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3052 Mains of Loanhead
Old Rayne, Insch
AB52 6SX
Turbine 1
27/89
AT & JG Stephens Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/3057 Meikle Gourdas Farm
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8RY
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alex Milne Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3061 Brucewells
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3RB
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3062 Gossesslie Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RL
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3063 Upper Wyndings
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UU
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3064 Caldhame Farmhouse
Luthermuir, Laurencekirk
AB30 1PS
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3065 North Craighead
Skelmuir, Peterhead
AB42 5AL
Turbine 1
46.7/153
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Group Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3066 Waterlair
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1NQ
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3067 Upper Powburn
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1NJ
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3068 Ambleside
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3RB
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3070 Scotston
Laurencekirk
AB30 1ND
Turbine 1
51/167
Andrew Hughes (Intelligent Land Investments) Waterman Group Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3101 Boghead
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4RA
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Ian Ellis Motive Renewables Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/3124 Overton Farm
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AP
Turbine 1
19.3/63
Shetland Wind Power Drivers Jonas Deloitte Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3141 Inverebrie
Ellon
AB41 8PX
Turbine 1
19/62
Mr Chris Hall Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3144 Backhill of Balquhindachy
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DB
Turbine 1
26/85
Professor Arthur S Jones Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3152 Bankhead
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
AB43 6HS
Turbine 1
19/62
R & I Michie & Son Icon Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3164 Cullyblean
Tullynessle, Alford
AB33 8QR
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Morrison 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/3185 Blackhills Farm
Cushnie, Alford
Turbine 3
99.5/326
Renewable Energy Ventures Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/3187 West Brucehill
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6YL
Turbine 1
67/220
Johnston Wind Energy Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3195 South Byebush
St Katherines, Fyvie
AB51 8TZ
Turbine 1
27/89
George Watt & Son Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3206 Yonderton Farm
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0QS
Turbine 1
38.5/126
J & G Energy Grampian Design Associates Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3208 Gallows Hill
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 5BJ
Turbine 1
79/261
Mr Alex Fowlie To be confirmed Approved Buchan
APP/2011/3222 Upper Dagie
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4PJ
Turbine 2
45.5/150
Mr Charles M Watt 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3223 Mormond Hill
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AX
Turbine 13
99.5/326
Muirden Energy Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3226 Gibseat
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8XR
Turbine 1
39.9/131
Mr D Smith VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3238 Muirake
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BQ
Turbine 2
24.8/81
Mr James Beattie Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3242 Silverleys Farm
Duncanstone, Insch
AB52 6YU
Turbine 2
27/89
I & S Farquhar Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/3256 West Comalegy
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EP
Turbine 1
27/89
GM & WF Skinner Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/3257 Auchorie Farm
Midmar, Inverurie
AB51 7NL
Turbine 2
45.5/149
A Brown & Co 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/3260 Greystones
Craigievar, Alford
AB33 8LR
Turbine 2
46/151
Mr David Greig 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/3267 Abbotshaugh
Greens, New Deer
AB53 6YB
Turbine 1
45.45/149
Mr Alan Buchan Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3285 Mid Newton
Skelmuir, Peterhead
AB42 5AB
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr E Scott Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3298 Overton of Ardo
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HT
Turbine 1
40/131
Mr P Thorp VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3302 Craigshowdie
Ardallie, Peterhead
AB42 5BR
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr George Whitelock Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3307 Monecht Cottages
Echt
Mast 1
30/98
Dunecht Home Farms VG Energy Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/3317 Newton of Kinmundy
Clola, Mintlaw
AB42 5AY
Turbine 1
67/220
WL Davidson-Gall & Partners Green Cat Renewables Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3318 Cairnton
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4QP
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr K Howie Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3320 Newton of Tulloch
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
AB51 8TY
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Harshaw Irvine Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3364 North Byebush
St Katherines, Fyvie
AB51 8TZ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Andrew Fisher Ecodyn Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3369 Tewel Farm
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UU
Turbine 1
46.9/154
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Group Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3388 Whiteside
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XE
Turbine 3
27/89
E & A Moore Moore Design Services Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3398 Drochedlie
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2YX
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Gregor Seivwright Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3402 Ewebrae
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 8JB
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Ewebrae Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3403 Stoneyhill
Keithhall, Inverurie
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Grant Watt Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/3408 Fichlie
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8RR
Turbine 2
46.5/153
G Wilson & Son 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/3409 Whitehouse Farm
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4QP
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr George Ferres 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/3418 Braeside
Blairdaff, Inverurie
AB51 5LT
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr James Riddell Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2011/3427 Overton of Bruxie
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4NY
Turbine 2
39/128
Mr I Pirie VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3428 Jacobshall
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3JL
Turbine 1
67/220
Wind Harvest Ltd Wind Harvest Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3435 Home Farm
Nether Kinmundy, Peterhead
AB42 4YX
Turbine 1
27/89
Ms Jennifer Bain Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3438 Gallows Hill
Glenkindie, Alford
Turbine 1
67/220
Trustees Of Tillypronie Estate Ecodyn Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/3452 Mid Plough
Hill of Avochie, Huntly
Turbine 1
67/220
Avochie Estate Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Refused Marr
APP/2011/3453 Cowie Hill
Alvah, Banff
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3461 Milton of Inkhorn
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8YH
Turbine 2
27/89
Mrs R Davidson Henrik Micski Approved Buchan
APP/2011/3473 Wester Bonnyton
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3EP
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs J Taylor Mr & Mrs J Taylor Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3476 Ardinn
Turriff
AB53 8HN
Turbine 2
40/131
Messrs A & C Horn Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3489 Mains of Cairncoullie
Glenkindie, Alford
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Callum Keir Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3492 Cranna
Rothienorman
AB51 8XD
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Stanley McDonald Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3498 Langgadlie
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8SB
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr James Duncan 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3499 Auchmaliddie
Maud
AB42 5SQ
Turbine 3
19/62
D & E Smith VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3503 Towie Farm
New Aberdour
AB43 6HU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr J Bell Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3517 Newton Of Carnaveron
Muir of Fowlis, Alford
AB33 8HS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr D Keir Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/3521 Overton of Ardo
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HT
Turbine 1
39.5/130
Mr P Thorp VG Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3523 Birkenton
Delgaty, Turriff
AB53 5TB
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Kenny Shand Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3524 Newton of Greeness
Turriff
AB53 8JL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr C Stephen Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3526 Newseat
Inverugie, Peterhead
AB42 3DT
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr John Smith Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/3535 Mains of Gight
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HY
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Learmonth Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3537 Mill Of Auchlin
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
AB43 7LL
Turbine 2
34.2/112
Mr S Anderson Baxter Design Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3551 Mossneuk
Ellon
AB41 8ED
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Russell Low Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3553 Roslyn Croft
Kintore, Inverurie
AB51 0YX
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr Graham Meil Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/3554 Bogside
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3LX
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr C Bruce Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3556 Buchts Farm
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8RB
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr David Simpson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3558 Castleton Farm
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3PD
Turbine 1
47/154
Mr William Sharp Enviko (Scotkand) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3561 Craigwillie Farmhouse
Huntly
AB54 4QT
Turbine 1
45.6/150
Mr M Ross VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2011/3568 Wardhead
Kinneff, Montrose
DD10 0SY
Turbine 1
77/253
Mr J Forbes & Partner The Greenspan Agency Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3570 Aldie Farm
Cruden Bay, Peterhead
AB41 0PQ
Turbine 2
87/285
Mr James Forrester TNEI Services Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3574 Mid Clochforbie Farm
Fisherie, Turriff
Turbine 1
79/259
Mid Clochforbie Renewables LLP The Greenspan Agency Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3575 Newton Of Culvie
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7RB
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Newton Of Culvie Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3596 Knoxhill
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8YH
Turbine 1
27/89
H & A Thomson Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2011/3601 Auchip
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2UX
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Robert Morrison Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3606 March Farm
New Pitsligo
AB43 6PJ
Turbine 1
45/148
Mr R Hull SAC Environment and Design Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3612 Pitscaff Farm
Newburgh, Ellon
AB41 6AQ
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Dane Davidson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3614 Mains Of Knapperna
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SA
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Grant Watt Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3620 Monyruy
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4XT
Turbine 1
45.45/149
Mr Colin Mair Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2011/3628 Killyquharn
New Aberdour
AB43 7LP
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Stewart Greig Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3640 Braehead
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Bob Hunter Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3642 9 Seaview Cottage
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3RP
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr Andy Ironside Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3643 Tullo Farm
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0AP
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3655 Drums
Newburgh, Ellon
AB41 6AS
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Peter Ingram Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3659 Cairngall
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4XR
Turbine 1
44.6/146
Mr Gillanders Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3677 Greenfield
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5YQ
Turbine 1
27/89
James Stirling & Son Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3686 Badentoul
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2YX
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3694 Tullo Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1HS
Turbine 4
100/328
Eneco Wind UK Limited Sinclair Knight Merz Enviros Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3710 Mill of Kinmuck
Auchmacoy Estate, Ellon
AB41 8RB
Turbine 1
79/259
Auchmacoy Estate Locogen Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3726 Newton of Ardo
Whitecairns, Aberdeen
AB23 8XH
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr Edwin Thomson Gaia-Wind Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3728 Upper Woodtown
Birkenhills, Turriff
AB53 8EE
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr & Mrs Ian & Jenny Mitchell Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3748 Newton of Millfield Farm
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5UU
Turbine 1
24.8/81
A & M Bayliss Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3756 Mains of Fortrie
Auchnagatt, Ellon
Turbine 1
67/220
David Bartlet & Son Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3761 Dogshillock Farm
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7PS
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr David Pegler 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3763 Upper Kinknockie
Clola, Mintlaw
AB42 5AX
Turbine 2
87/285
Mr H Emslie TNEI Services Limited Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3766 Lambhill
St Katherines, Fyvie
AB51 8TS
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr David Spence Farm Energy Consulting Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3782 Backhill of Seggat
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8DL
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alan Gibb Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3783 Rapplaburn
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8DJ
Turbine 1
26/86
Mr A Henry Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3784 Upperton Farm
Fyvie
Turbine 1
40/131
Mr Harry Milne Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3789 Torlundy House
Fraserburgh
AB43 7EJ
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Robert Milne Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3791 Gowanwell
Crudie, Turriff
AB53 5QR
Turbine 1
27/89
Ensign Power Ltd Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3795 Cowfords
New Pitsligo, Fraserburgh
AB43 6PY
Turbine 1
61/200
Windberry Energy Operations Ltd Savills Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3796 Thornton Home Farm Cottage
Laurencekirk
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr I S Thornton-Kemsley 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3799 Backhill of Lenabo
Clola, Peterhead
AB42 5BA
Turbine 1
39.6/130
Mr I Mackie Ecodyn Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3829 Brokenfolds
Carnousie, Turriff
AB53 4LJ
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr Youngson 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3844 Womblehill
Kintore, Inverurie
AB51 0XJ
Turbine 1
51/167
Mr Kevin Gilbert Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/3849 Mains of Kirkney
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4PY
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Jim Jack Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3853 Marchmar
Lumsden
AB54 4JE
Turbine 1
27/89
Marchmar Farms Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3854 Andrewsford
Fyvie, Turriff
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr John Willox Farm Energy Consulting Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3862 Wester Fintray
Kintore, Inverurie
AB51 0UN
Turbine 1
27/89
J C Rennie & Son Gaia Wind Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/3864 Youlieburn
Tarves, Ellon
AB41 7LH
Turbine 2
20.95/69
Mr J Davidson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/3866 Shampher Cottage
Strachan, Banchory
Turbine 1
39.6/130
Mr Andy Neish Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2011/3894 Upper Bogtama
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8DP
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alan Gibb Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3908 Sunnybrae Lodge
Boddam, Peterhead
AB42 3AD
Turbine 1
19/62
Mr S Greig VG Energy Turbines Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3911 Pitmillan Farm
Newburgh
AB41 6AL
Turbine 1
67/220
G T G Shepherd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3918 Mains of Inverugie
Inverugie, Peterhead
AB42 3EJ
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr & Mrs M Creighton Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2011/3934 Bruntyards
Banff
AB45 3QX
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Graham Riddoch Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3960 Hollybank House
Durris, Banchory
AB31 6EB
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mr Noel Crozier Savills Planning Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/3961 Rymaig
Keplahill, Mintlaw
AB42 4XB
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr S Urquhart Gaia-Wind Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2011/3967 South Darfash
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HD
Turbine 1
39.9/131
Gamrie Wind Ltd Ecodyn Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3968 Little Whiterashes Farm
Turriff
AB53 5RA
Turbine 1
80/262
Little Whiterashes Renewables LLP Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/3970 Whitelums
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0LN
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr A Macleod TBC Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/3984 West Knockenbaird
Insch
AB52 6TN
Turbine 1
46/151
Mr M Davis Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/3985 Hillhead of Ardo
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HS
Turbine 1
45/148
Mr Roger Glennie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/3998 Fairburn
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3RP
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/3999 Sauchentree
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7EA
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Michael Fotheringham Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2011/4031 Newton Farm
Methlick
AB41 7DQ
Turbine 1
75/246
Mr Innes Catto VG Energy Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/4093 North Auchininna
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 6JA
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Michelle & John Cowie MacWind Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/4102 Thornhill Farm
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 7YL
Turbine 1
12.75/42
Mr & Mrs A Selbie Mantell Ritchie Approved Formartine
APP/2011/4114 Upper Pitglassie
Turriff
AB53 8AP
Turbine 1
79.6/261
A J Duncan Green Cat Renewables Pending Formartine
APP/2011/4123 Nether Benholm
Benholm, Montrose
DD10 0HU
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr R Pollock 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/4129 Kinclune
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8RR
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr Wilson 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2011/4150 Newton of Foulzie
Keilhill, Banff
AB45 3QB
Turbine 2
79/259
E-Gen Partners Ltd Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/4167 Mill of Fiddes
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6RH
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Strathdee Properties Ltd Strathdee Properties Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/4186 Gowanfold
Rathen, Inverallochy
AB43 8TR
Mast 1
50/164
Westward Fishing Company The Greenspan Agency Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/4195 Stonewells
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3JD
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Alexander Summers Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/4202 Roslyn Croft
Kintore, Inverurie
AB51 0YX
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr G Meil Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2011/4216 Ashogle Farm
Turriff
AB53 4NH
Turbine 1
80/262
Muirden Energy Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/4226 Wrae Farm
Turriff
AB53 4NH
Turbine 1
80/262
Wrae Renewables LLP Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/4227 Whitestones
Longmanhill, Banff
AB43 3RD
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr Patrick Dickson Greenspan Agency Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2011/4240 Haddo Farm
Collieston, Ellon
AB41 8RN
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Mrs Jane Johnstone Sangster Electrical Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/4241 North Ardo
Methlick, Ellon
Turbine 1
45.6/150
Mr E Learmonth VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2011/4250 Silverleys
Duncanstone, Insch
AB52 6YU
Turbine 2
27/89
I & S Farquhar Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2011/4273 Douglashead Farm
Tarves, Ellon
AB41 7LU
Turbine 4
86.5/284
Yowlie Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2011/4279 Meikle Carewe
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3SY
Mast 1
TBC/TBC
RES UK and Ireland Ltd RES UK and Ireland Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2011/4287 Mains of Grantown
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7RA
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr G McKilligan 1 Stop Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0001 Industrial Estate
Midmill, Kintore
Turbine 2
45.6/150
Uppermill Farms Ltd VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/0007 Denmill
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0NA
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Patrick Donald Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/0008 Brae of Blackton
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3NQ
Turbine 1
6.5/21
Mr Duncan Stephen Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0009 Cairnbo
Hill of Melrose, Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3SD
Turbine 2
45.7/150
Cairnbo Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0016 Royal Tarlair Golf Club
Buchan Street, Macduff
AB44 1TA
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Tarlair Developments Ltd Muirden Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0018 Littlehill
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5NS
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Stephen Dalgarno Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0026 Backhill of Foulzie
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3QS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs C Flanagan Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0039 Rosepark
Udny
AB41 7RP
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr William Rae 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0057 Mossside of Pardes
Drum of Wartle, Inverurie
Turbine 1
27/89
Enviko Colin Thompson Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0062 Townhead
Arbuthnott, Laurencekirk
AB30 1NX
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr Barclay 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0084 Rivestone
Kinnoir, Huntly
AB54 7YX
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mr Jim Garrioch Savills Approved Marr
APP/2012/0108 Berryhill House
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AL
Turbine 1
24.5/80
Mrs B Davis Mr Lachlan MacDonald Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0128 Hillhead Clochforbie
Fisherie, Turriff
AB53 5QL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr John Wood Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0140 West Ardo
Newmachar
Turbine 1
27/89
Strathdee Properties Ltd Strathdee Properties Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0151 Holm and Hollymill Farms
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3PB
Turbine 2
99.5/326
Good Energy Farm Energy Consulting Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0167 Bogalee
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BD
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr James Gregg John Wink Design Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0181 Newton of Clunie
Netherdale, Turriff
AB53 4GR
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Steven Moggach Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0184 Marchmar
Lumsden, Huntly
AB54 4JE
Turbine 1
27/89
Ardhuncart Trust Estate Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/0185 Netherthird
Rothienorman
AB51 8XS
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr S Stevens Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0197 Wester Fintray
Kintore
AB51 0UN
Turbine 1
24.8/81
J C Rennie & Son AE Associates Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/0217 Redhouse
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QU
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr F Morrice 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/0226 Whitelums
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0LN
Turbine 1
27/89
Alex MacLeod Approved Garioch
APP/2012/0228 Colehill Croft
Ellon
AB41 8QU
Turbine 1
27/89
Miss Ysabelle Buckle Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0242 Gowanwell
Crudie, Turriff
Turbine 1
21.9/72
Ensign Power Ltd Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0250 Easter Jackston
Longmanhill, Banff
Turbine 1
79/259
Executors of Mr Morrison SAC Environment And Design Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0266 Logiefair
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HS
Turbine 1
46.9/154
Mr Graham Thompson MacWind Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0272 Cairnhill extension
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5TN
Turbine 2
79.6/261
Mr James Norrie Green Cat Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0291 Ambleside
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3RB
Turbine 1
46.9/154
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0300 Gossesslie Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RL
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Group Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0301 Caldhame Farmhouse
Luthermuir, Laurencekirk
AB30 1PS
Turbine 1
46.9/154
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0319 North Windhill
Stuartfield
AB42 5PP
Turbine 1
80/262
North Windhill Renewables LLP Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0323 Mains of Gight
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HY
Turbine 1
47.1/155
Mr Eric Learmonth Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0331 Waterlair Farm
Fordoun, Stonehaven
AB30 1NQ
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Intelligent Land Investment Waterman Group Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0332 Upper Powburn
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1NJ
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Group Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0334 Scotston
Laurencekirk
AB30 1ND
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Group Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0336 Newbigging Farm
Inverurie
AB51 5JL
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Alan Bruce Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/0338 Eden View
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3LX
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Bruce Archibald Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0348 Kinmundy Mains
Nether Kinmundy, Peterhead
AB42 4YX
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr James Murphy Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0364 Lootingstone
Rathen, Fraserburgh
AB43 8UR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr George Tait Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0367 Boghead
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4RA
Turbine 3
27/89
Mr Ian Ellis Motive Renewables Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/0375 Brownhills Farm
Oyne, Insch
AB52 6RQ
Turbine 2
27/89
Mandy Stewart Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/0396 Hillhead of Denend
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6RN
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mrs Dorothy Roberts 1 Stop Renewables Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0402 Auchedly
Ythanbank, Ellon
AB41 7NH
Turbine 1
79/259
J & WF Lind Farm Energy Consulting Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0411 Cowie Hill
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3DS
Turbine 1
79.6/261
E-Gen Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0414 Blackmyre
St Fergus, Peterhead
AB42 3JD
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr S Keith Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0415 Darnabo
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8SL
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr George Mackie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0417 Gask Farm
Turriff
AB53 6BP
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Andrew Rennie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0431 Hospital Shields Farm
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DS
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr Millar 1 Stop Renewables Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0435 Gilkhorn
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5RR
Turbine 3
27/89
Ms J M Adkin Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0438 Dogshillock Farm
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7PS
Turbine 1
27/89
A W, D A and T D Shepherd Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0440 Dounepark Farm
Banff
AB45 3QP
Turbine 1
81/266
Patrick D Dickson Ltd The Greenspan Agency Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0448 Logie
Stonehaven
AB39 3RH
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr Robertson 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0465 Easter Auldtown
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4SY
Turbine 1
79/259
Temporis Wind Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/0472 Kinloch
St Fergus, Peterhead
AB42 3BS
Turbine 2
79.6/261
Mr G Chapman Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0474 Wester Cardno
Fraserburgh
AB43 7DD
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr S Partridge Baxter Design Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0477 Bruxiehill
Rathen, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XB
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Michael Tait Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0488 Upper Weetingshill
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4QT
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr J Glennie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0494 St Fergus Moss extension
St Fergus, Peterhead
Turbine 2
100/328
Greenspan Electric St Fergus Ltd The Greenspan Agency Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0495 Greystone
Blackhills, Peterhead
AB42 3JP
Turbine 1
22.5/74
Mr W MacIntosh VG Energy Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0496 South Collielaw
Blackhills, Peterhead
AB42 3JQ
Turbine 1
22.5/74
Mr W MacIntosh VG Energy Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0504 East Newseat of Tolquhon
Tarves, Ellon
AB41 7LN
Turbine 1
22.5/74
Michael Sleigh VG Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0510 Mains Of Auquharney
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0QU
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr S Hope Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0511 Netherton Farm
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8RR
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr & Mrs Rennie Baxter Design Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0512 Hill of Dens
Stuartfield, Peterhead
AB42 5DT
Turbine 1
80/262
Hill Of Dens Renewables LLP Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0513 Annieswells
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5PR
Turbine 1
80/262
Annieswell Renewables LLP Atmos Consulting Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0515 Brideswell
Cushnie, Alford
AB33 8LD
Turbine 1
18/59
Mr Jamie Wallace Approved Marr
APP/2012/0523 Nether Kinmundy
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4YN
Turbine 2
27/89
R & M Alexander Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/0530 Backhill of Ardo
Methlick
AB41 7HS
Turbine 1
21/69
Mr Steve Bruce Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0537 Burnside of Pitfour
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4EY
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr A Paterson Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0544 Upper Wyndings
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UU
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Intelligent Land Investments Waterman Group Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0546 Poor Man O Hagg
Fortrie, Turriff
AB54 7XB
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr Marks 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0568 Backhill of Foulzie
Banff
AB45 3QS
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Philip Easter Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0571 Redford Farm
Garvock, Laurencekirk
AB30 1HS
Turbine 1
53.88/177
A Fearn Laurence Gould Partnership Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0576 South Touxhill
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8TP
Turbine 2
27/89
J & A Taylor Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0594 Newton
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0NB
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr P Donald Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/0600 Berrydrum
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2HD
Turbine 1
19.3/63
Mr R Keir VG Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0602 Ingliston Farm
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LE
Mast 1
80/262
Mr Peter Morrison Wind Harvest Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/0606 Backhill of Coldwells
Arthrath, Ellon
AB41 8YX
Turbine 1
27.1/89
JKR Contractors Ltd Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0609 Redhouse
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
AB51 0BA
Turbine 2
46.9/154
David Stephen MacWind Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0611 Badentoul
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2YX
Turbine 1
67/220
E-Gen Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0644 Balgreenfield
Cairnandrew, Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3SR
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr Bob Ritchie 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0676 West Brucehill
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6YL
Mast 1
50/164
Johnston Wind Energy Approved Buchan
APP/2012/0689 Sluie Hill
Bridge of Canny, Banchory
Turbine 1
40/131
Mr David Strang Steel Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/0691 Kirkstyle Farm
Kemnay, Inverurie
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr Peter Whitehead Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/0694 Mains Of Dumbreck
Udny,Ellon
AB41 7PJ
Turbine 1
74/243
E-Gen Partners Limited Ther Energy Workshop Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0695 Mains Of Dumbreck
Udny, Ellon
AB41 7PJ
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Partners Limited Ther Energy Workshop Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0696 Coulliehare Farm
Pitmedden, Ellon
AB41 7PH
Turbine 1
45.4/149
Mr Peter Ingram Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0697 Newseat of Drumbreck
Udny, Ellon
AB41 7PL
Turbine 1
74/243
E-Gen Partners Limited The Energy Workshop Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0700 Newton Of Auchindoir
Rhynie
AB54 4JA
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr M Forbes Leslie 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/0711 Little Cairnandrew
Banff
AB45 3SR
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr R Ritchie 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0724 Whiteinches Farm
Durno, Inverurie
AB51 5ES
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Robbie Law Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/0733 Cairnhill
Drumblade, Huntly
Turbine 2
46.5/153
T & E Marks 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/0749 The Quarry House
Ythanbank, Ellon
AB41 7TL
Turbine 2
27/89
Kim & Mike Shearer Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0783 South Fornet
Dunecht, Westhill
AB32 7BX
Turbine 1
100/328
South Fornet Estates Ltd The Greenspan Agency Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/0784 Dogshillock Farm
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7PS
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr David Pegler 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0787 West Middlemuir Farm
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DE
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr J Duffus Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0789 Wairds of Alpity
Arbuthnott, Laurencekirk
AB30 1PJ
Turbine 1
79/259
E-Gen Partners Limited Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0800 Broomhill Farm
New Deer
AB53 6UT
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0811 Balchers Wood
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3
Turbine 2
55.44/182
Mr B S Binning A D Craig Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0842 Denmoss
Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HT
Turbine 2
46.9/154
John Cowie MacWind Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/0851 Crawfordhill Croft
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3DD
Turbine 1
23/75
Mr A Reid Mr Craig Johnstone Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0853 Old Lodge
Marnoch, Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7SA
Turbine 2
29.9/98
Mr Clarke 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0862 Biddrie
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DJ
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Mr McConnach 1 Stop Renewables Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0871 Woodlands Croft
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0AH
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr Iain Blackie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/0876 Bankhead
Fyvie
AB53 8PT
Turbine 1
35/115
Mr Stephen Strathdee Strathdee Properties Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0927 Little Meldrum
Tarves
AB41 7NB
Turbine 1
24.33/80
Mr I Cook VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/0963 Upper Hindwells
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UT
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Whittaker Engineering Ltd GPA Humphries Architects Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0974 Little Whitehill
New Deer
AB53 6UH
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr Bill Elrick Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/0978 Upper Craighill
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DU
Turbine 1
17.75/58
Mr Douglas Lindsay Scaled Energy Limited Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/0979 South Darfash
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HD
Turbine 1
27.12/89
Mr Robert Duncan Ecodyn Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0995 Mains of Tillery
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SH
Turbine 1
19.33/63
Mr S Greig VG Energy Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/0996 Beechwood
Burnend, Forglen, Turriff
AB53 4LB
Mast 1
10/33
Mr Sandy Duncan Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/0997 Newton of Lewesk
Old Rayne, Insch
AB52 6SW
Mast 1
10/33
Mr Bruce Walker Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/0999 Milton of Leask
Ellon
AB41 8JS
Mast 1
10/33
Mr Dave Forbes Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1011 Newbigging Farmhouse
Inverurie
AB51 5JL
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr Alan Bruce Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1026 Burnhead Cottage
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3RX
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Ms Gillian Bennett Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/1028 Little Whitehill
New Deer
AB53 6UH
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Whitehill Holding Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1059 Blair Cottage
Fintray, Aberdeen
AB21 0JL
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr H Wylie Sule Energy Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/1065 Cauldwells
Craigston, Turriff
AB53 5QA
Turbine 1
27.12/89
B & L Cooper Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1076 Burnside of Whitefield
Forglen, Turriff
AB45 3XQ
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr E Mutch Baxter Design Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1078 Little Whitehill
New Deer
AB53 6UH
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Whitehill Storage Co Ltd Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1101 Fraserburgh Harbour
Shore Street, Fraserburgh
AB43 9BR
Turbine 2
77/253
Fraserburgh Harbour Commissioners Green Cat Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1121 Brownieleys
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1JN
Turbine 3
100/328
Brownieleys Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/1122 Jacobshall
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3JL
Turbine 1
54/177
Mr Simon Tribe Wind Harvest Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1123 Backhill of Carnousie
Carnousie, Turriff
AB53 4LJ
Turbine 2
29.9/98
Mr & Mrs Nicholson Greg Harrison Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1145 Mains of Cairnbrogie
Oldmeldrum
AB51
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mountwest 838 Arthur Simmers Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1148 Easter Lochagan
Banff
AB45 3BS
Turbine 1
27.13/89
ICS Regeneration Group Ltd Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1152 Oldmill
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LL
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Mr H Auchnie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1153 North Denmill
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0NA
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr P Donald Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/1171 The Bungalow
Kemplemyers, Alvah, Banff
AB45 3UR
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr Colin Paterson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1184 Old Craig Farm
Meikle Wartle, Inverurie
AB51 5AS
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr Sutherland Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1189 Mains of Auchmedden
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
AB43 6HX
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Ms Wendy Kingaby Ecodyn Limited Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1197 Milton of Leask
Slains, Ellon
AB41 8JS
Turbine 1
51/167
Mr Dave Forbes Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1199 Craigwillie Farm
Huntly
AB54 4QT
Turbine 1
48.7/160
Mr H Ross VG Energy Approved Marr
APP/2012/1225 Wellside
Balthangie, Cuminestown
AB53 5YE
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Ms Linda Finnie Mint Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1244 Keithney Farm
Burnhervie, Inverurie
AB51 5JR
Turbine 1
45.4/149
Mr Jim Bain Enviko Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1268 Feithhill Farm
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HQ
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Feithhill Ltd The Greenspan Agency Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1287 Mains of Portlethen Farm
Old Portlethen Road, Portlethen
AB12 4QP
Turbine 2
27/89
Graham Shand Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/1303 Newmill Farm
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LL
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr L Davidson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1328 South Whitewell
Tyrie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7BT
Turbine 1
46.5/152
Mr Taylforth 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1335 South Colleonard
Banff
AB45 3TP
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr George Wilson Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1338 Raffanshaugh
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HQ
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Edward Gauld 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1344 Crowhillock
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3SS
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr Derek Riddoch Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1361 Beechlea Farm
Methlick
AB41 7JJ
Turbine 3
22.13/73
Mr Wilf Dalgarno Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1373 Backhill of Hatton
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8AQ
Turbine 1
29.9/98
Mr McLeod 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1375 Baluss Farm
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 5BT
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr A Howie Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1385 Lingabo
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3NS
Turbine 2
29.9/98
R E W Ritchie One Stop Renewables Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1405 Little Auchnarie
New Pitsligo, Fraserburgh
AB43 6NX
Turbine 1
18.5/61
Mr W Elrick Baxter Design Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/1407 Errolston
Cruden Bay, Peterhead
AB42 0PJ
Turbine 2
18.5/61
Mr W Elrick Baxter Design Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1420 Crimond Camp
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8QT
Turbine 1
79/259
Ms Gillian Mitchell Farm Energy Consulting Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/1439 Glenugie Sawmill
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4XE
Turbine 2
46.3/152
Gordon Sawmills Baxter Design Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1441 Fiddesbeg
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6QS
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Yorston & Sinclair Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1444 Mains of Kinnairdy
Bridge of Marnoch, Aberchirder
AB54 7RX
Turbine 1
26/85
Mr Malcolm Jones NRG Applications (North) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1464 Moss Side Farm
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BY
Turbine 1
67/220
James Davidson & Sons Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/1493 Altons Farm
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LZ
Turbine 3
27.13/89
Mr G Edmonds Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/1495 Boghead Hill
Downies Farm, Inverkeithny
AB54 6DJ
Turbine 2
46.9/154
James Lumsden MacWind Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1511 Whitecairns Croft
New Deer
AB53 6UX
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr J Corbett Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1514 Mains of Bridgeton
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DN
Turbine 1
77/253
J & D Henderson (Bridgeton) Ltd SAC Commercial Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/1542 Crimond Cottage
Whitehouse, Alford
AB33 8DL
Turbine 1
17.7/58
Mr Per Arno A and K Solutions Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/1544 Auldyne Steading
Glass, Huntly
AB54 4YU
Turbine 1
20.97/69
Mr Eoin Harold NRG Applications (North) Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/1585 Rivestone
Kinnoir, Huntly
AB54 7YX
Turbine 1
60.98/200
Windberry Energy Operations Ltd Savills Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/1587 Whitehill Farmhouse
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4TB
Turbine 1
19.8/65
Miss Ann Gardiner Altair Energy Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/1620 East Mains of Ardlogie
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8PH
Turbine 1
27.131/89
Mr Graham Ogston Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1633 Logie
Stonehaven
AB39 3RH
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr Angus Robertson 1 Stop Renewables Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/1637 North Deskie
Lumsden, Huntly
AB54 4JR
Turbine 2
46.9/154
William Yeats MacWind Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/1658 Aulton of Atherb
Brucklay, Maud
AB42 4RD
Turbine 1
79.6/261
K & E Davidson, Mr J Davidson Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1660 Silverwells Sinclairhills
Memsie, Fraserburgh
AB43 7AH
Turbine 1
20.97/69
George Davidson Haulage Mint Energy Scotland Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1681 Easter Aucharnie
Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HS
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mrs Margaret Forsyth Savills Approved Marr
APP/2012/1682 Easter Cushnie
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HT
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Alan Twatt Potatoes Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1683 North Byebush
St Katherines, Inverurie
AB51 8TZ
Turbine 1
27.131/89
Mr Andrew Fisher Ecodyn Limited Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1685 Sunnyside
Meikle Wartle, Inverurie
AB51 5AP
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr I Barclay Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/1695 Blackhills Farm
Cushnie, Alford
AB33 8LQ
Turbine 3
99.5/326
Renewable Energy Ventures Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/1700 Braeside
Blairdaff, Inverurie
AB51 5LT
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Jim Riddell & Co Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/1731 Thunderton
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 3ED
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr Birkett Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1740 Little Lediken
Insch
AB52 6UA
Turbine 1
31.5/103
Mr Jim Grant Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1741 Brankanentum
Culsalmond, Insch
AB52 6UB
Turbine 1
31.5/103
Ms F Shepherd Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1745 Muirton
Greeness, Turriff
AB53 8HY
Turbine 2
27/89
Mr Reginald Gibson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1771 Alton
Inverurie
AB51 5JJ
Turbine 1
48.4/159
G Stephen & Company Mr J Stephen Ice Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/1801 Hillocks Farm
Keig, Alford
AB33 8BY
Turbine 6
31.5/103
Mr David Duncan Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/1802 Seggat Farm
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8DL
Turbine 1
27/89
Mr William Henderson Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/1834 Daies
Insch
AB52 6YP
Turbine 2
31.5/103
Mr John Middler Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/1844 The Palace
Gamrie
AB45 3HS
Turbine 1
29.9/98
Mr Robert Duncan Ecodyn Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1867 Blairfowl Farm
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8PP
Turbine 1
84/276
Mr A Wyness Glenn Jones Refused Formartine
APP/2012/1886 Muirake Farm
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BQ
Mast 1
60/197
Vento Ludens Ltd Dr Jay Butler Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1898 Lean Ar Aghaidh
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8NU
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mrs Cate Buchanan Fine Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1899 Smiddybank
Millbrex, Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8ND
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mr Dave Hardie Fine Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1919 South Midtown
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0RH
Turbine 1
18.99/62
Mr J H Gillanders Orkney Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/1944 Kirkhill of Turnerhall
Ellon
AB41 8DX
Turbine 2
27/89
Arnage Farms Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1953 Bogentassie
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4RL
Turbine 1
19.52/64
Mr C Smith VG Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/1971 Lodge Hill
Boyndie, Banff
Turbine 3
99.5/326
Vento Ludens Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1972 Meikle Rowater
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2HD
Turbine 1
31.5/103
Mr Neil Milne Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/1974 Whitehouse Farm
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4QP
Turbine 2
29.9/98
Mr Ferres 1 Stop Renewables Refused Marr
APP/2012/1979 Hillbrae
Arthrath, Ellon
AB41 8YP
Turbine 2
19.8/65
R & HL Pratt Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/1991 Castle of Fiddes, Home Farm
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2XX
Turbine 1
20/66
Dr Meg Weir Altair Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2011 Wairds of Alpity
Arbuthnott, Laurencekirk
AB30 1PJ
Mast 1
50/164
e-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2012 Ferniebrae
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2XU
Mast 1
50/164
e-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2023 Quarryhill
Turriff
AB53 8DW
Turbine 1
23/75
Hugh McInnes Motive Renewables Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2025 Upper Sauchen Farm
Sauchen, Inverurie
AB51 7QS
Turbine 1
51/167
Mr B Dow Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/2026 Essie
St Fergus, Peterhead
AB42 3DJ
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr M Smith Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/2058 Milton of Fochel
St Katherines, Inverurie
AB51 8TH
Turbine 2
20/66
Mr David Jaffray Greenfish Energy Refused Formartine
APP/2012/2074 Fernieslack
Kininmonth, Peterhead
AB42 4JA
Turbine 1
19.8/65
Mr Robert Leel Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2076 Lower Middleton of Balquhain
Chapel of Garioch, Inverurie
AB51 5HA
Turbine 1
20.979/69
Mr Ewan Smith Mr Alan G Low Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2082 Jemuel Ord Farm
Newmachar
AB21 7PS
Turbine 1
22.1/73
Mr S Rankin Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/2085 Blackdog Industrial Centre
Blackdog, Aberdeen
Mast 1
90/295
Aberdeen Offshore Wind Farm Limited Aberdeen Offshore Wind Farm Limited Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2118 Fordie
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4NP
Turbine 1
22.52/74
Mr I Wilson VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2123 Towie Barclay Works
Turriff
AB53 8EN
Turbine 1
86.5/284
ACE Winches Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2161 Darralea
New Byth, Turriff
AB53 5XR
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Balnagown Castle Properties Ltd Realise Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2162 Upper Sauchen
Ordhead, Sauchen, Inverurie
AB51 7QS
Turbine 1
46/151
Mr Joseph Dow Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/2163 Bilbo Farm
Whinnyfold, Cruden Bay, Peterhead
AB42 0QH
Turbine 1
51/167
Port Errol Developments Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2170 Drumdelgie House
Drumdelgie Forest Est,Cairnie,Huntly
Turbine 2
55.4/182
Mr I Robertson A D Craig Refused Marr
APP/2012/2201 Easter Aucharnie
Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HS
Turbine 1
62/203
Windberry Energy Operations Ltd Savills Refused Marr
APP/2012/2205 West Riggens
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TT
Turbine 1
20.34/67
EWH One Claymore Energy Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2208 Ferniebrae
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2XU
Turbine 1
67/220
Tom Forsyth Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2217 Upper Broomhill
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4PJ
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr & Mrs Maybury 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/2218 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Mast 1
60/197
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Refused Marr
APP/2012/2230 Troupsmill
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EU
Turbine 2
47/154
Mr Graham Mitchell Refused Marr
APP/2012/2248 South Middlethird
East Monteach, Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7JS
Turbine 3
19.998/66
Mr Martin Ransome GO Design & Planning Consultants Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/2251 Gunhill Farm
Inverurie
AB51 5DS
Turbine 1
46.5/153
Thomas S Stewart Unknown Approved Garioch
APP/2012/2253 Newton of Lewesk
Old Rayne, Insch
AB52 6SW
Turbine 1
51/167
Mr Bruce Walker Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2264 Clinkstone
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AQ
Turbine 1
72.5/238
Glennie Wilson & Co Sule Energy Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2282 Blair Cottage
Fintray, Aberdeen
AB21 0JL
Turbine 1
18.45/61
Mr H Norris-Wylie Orkney Renewables Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2284 Hawkhill
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 6SA
Turbine 1
59.5/195
Distributed Generation Ltd Distributed Generation Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2286 Sunnyside
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TA
Turbine 1
20/66
EWH ONE Claymore Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2302 Little Aucheoch
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 4RB
Turbine 3
31.5/103
Mr J McLeod Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2337 Whitecross Farm
Chapel of Garioch, Inverurie
AB51 5HU
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Sutherland & Co Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/2341 Burnside
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3RB
Turbine 2
31.5/103
Mr G McIntyre Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2359 Burnside
Netherley, Stonehaven
AB39 3RB
Turbine 2
31.5/103
Mrs Isabel McIntyre Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2371 Hill of Greenwood
Cairnie, Huntly
Turbine 1
87/285
Whirlwind Renewables Mr Dan Grierson Whirlwind Renewables Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2402 Gawnsmoss
Banff
AB45 3BS
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr James Gammie Farm Energy Consulting Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2405 Gledsgreen
Banff
AB45 3BS
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr James Gammie Farm Energy Consulting Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2406 Cairnhill
Banff
AB45 3BS
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr James Gammie Farm Energy Consulting Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2418 South Essie Farmhouse
St Fergus, Peterhead
AB42 3HQ
Turbine 1
84/276
Green Forty Developments Halliday Fraser Munro Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2422 Brackla
Premnay, Insch
AB52 6PQ
Turbine 1
27.131/89
Mr D Wyllie Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2437 Midtown of Glass
Glass, Huntly
AB54 4XS
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/2438 Newbigging Farmhouse
Inverurie
AB51 5JL
Turbine 1
20.2/66
Mr Alan Bruce Bracewell Stirling Architects Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2444 Aultdavie
Ythanwells, Huntly
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Mr William Duncan MacWind Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2445 Home Farm Nether Aucharnie
Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HR
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Mr John Proctor MacWind Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/2446 Bogairdy
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4SB
Turbine 2
45/148
Bogairdy Estates Ltd Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2455 Milton of Corse
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4SA
Turbine 2
20/66
Major Andrew Forbes VG Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/2473 Skiebhill
Aberchirder, Huntly
AB54 7TT
Mast 1
40.5/133
Mr C Gregor Matt Bangay, Savills Approved Buchan
APP/2012/2486 Auchanachie
Ruthven, Huntly
Turbine 7
19.85/65
EWH 1 Ms Tracey Budimur TJ Coates Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2499 Kinghornie Farm
Inverbervie, Montrose
DD10 0SR
Turbine 5
19.8/65
Ms Tracey Budimir T.J. Coates Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2519 Slackadale
Fintry, Turriff
AB53 5RL
Turbine 1
51/167
Mr A Norrie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2520 Mill of Allathan
Udny, Ellon
AB41 7PR
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2523 South Camaloun
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8JY
Turbine 1
76.1/250
Mr Bruce Smart Laurence Gould Partnership Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/2525 Meikle Camaloun
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8JY
Turbine 1
76/249
Mr William Wyness Laurence Gould Partnership Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2531 Steelstrath Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RN
Turbine 1
84/276
DM Carnegie VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2591 Greenheads
Muchalls, Stonehaven
AB39 3PL
Turbine 1
74/243
E-Gen Partners Limited The Energy Workshop Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2595 Kempstone Hill
Stonehaven
AB39 3QB
Turbine 3
79/259
Kempstone Hill Wind Energy Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2600 Newhill Farm
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LL
Turbine 2
20.9/69
Mr Lesley Davidson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2012/2607 Snudgys
Rosehearty, Fraserburgh
AB43 6HQ
Turbine 1
12.75/42
Mr Wayne Breese Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2619 Midtown of Glass
Huntly
AB54 4XS
Turbine 1
79/259
E-Gen Partners Limited Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/2620 Silverleys
Duncanstone, Insch
AB52 6YU
Turbine 2
27.131/89
I & S Farquhar Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2621 Daies
Insch
AB52 6YP
Turbine 2
34.2/112
Mr John Middler Greenfish Energy Refused Marr
APP/2012/2650 Backhill of Coldwells
Arthrath, Ellon
AB41 8YX
Turbine 1
18.25/60
JKR Contractors Ltd Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2657 Home Farm
Netherdale, Turriff
AB53 4GL
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr Hamish Oliphant Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2662 Greenheads Farm
Muchalls, Stonehaven
AB39 3PL
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2667 West Brucehill
New Deer
AB53 6YL
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Johnston Wind Energy Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2012/2679 Whitecairns
New Deer
AB53 6UU
Turbine 1
19.02/62
Mr G Laird VG Energy Limited Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2685 Little Lediken
Insch
AB52 6UA
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mrs P Grant Greenfish Energy Approved Garioch
APP/2012/2695 Hillocks
Keig, Alford
AB33 8BY
Turbine 3
45.7/150
Mr David Duncan Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2698 St Cyrus Visitor Centre
St Cyrus, Montrose
Turbine 1
18/59
Scottish Natural Heritage Jamie Glackin Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2708 Meikle Rowater
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2HD
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr W & P Milne Greenfish Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2710 Fordie
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4NP
Turbine 1
22.52/74
Mr I Wilson VG Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/2724 Loanhead of Laithries
North Rayne, Inverurie
AB51 5DD
Turbine 1
30.6/100
Mr Hamish McIntosh Andrew Miller Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2785 Mill of Whitehill
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6UQ
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd CM Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2786 Braeside
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2XP
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd CM Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2788 Arthurseat
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0QN
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd CM Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2790 Craigathrey
Forglen, Turriff
AB45 3XT
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd CM Renewables Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2791 Boghead
Lumphanan, Banchory
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd CM Renewables Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/2792 Littletown
Sauchen
AB51 7PD
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd CM Renewables Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2824 Castle of Auchry Farm
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5UR
Turbine 3
80/262
Mr Brian Pirie Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2835 Moss Side of Esslie
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RL
Turbine 1
45.9/151
Intelligent Land Investments Ltd Waterman Group Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2837 Easter Auldtown
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4SY
Turbine 1
24.8/81
R J McIntosh & Sons Ltd Gaia-Wind Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/2844 Rivestone
Kinnoir, Huntly
AB54 7YX
Turbine 1
54/177
Windberry Energy Operations Ltd Savills Approved Marr
APP/2012/2851 Shannocks Farm
Turriff
AB53 4NY
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Firm of D Clark Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/2882 Easttown Cottages
Drumlithie, Stonehaven
AB39 3YR
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Mr Krishna Ramcharran Parsons Brinckerhoff Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2898 Whitehill Farmhouse
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4TB
Turbine 1
19.8/65
Miss Ann Gardiner Altair Energy Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/2917 Ebriehead
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5SA
Turbine 2
17.98/59
Mr M Proctor Motive Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/2918 Rowanpark
Oldmeldrum
AB51 0BS
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr Neil Hird Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/2921 Craigwells
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0LN
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Mr Brian Taylor Motive Renewables Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/2924 Hill of Selbie
Upper Ingliston, Keith Hall,Inverurie
AB51 0LE
Turbine 1
74/243
Wind Harvest Ltd Wind Harvest Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/2926 Burnside
South Cliffbog, Turriff
AB53 8AW
Turbine 2
27.13/89
Mr Steven Strachan Neo Environmental Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/2953 East Town Farm
Drumlithie, Stonehaven
Turbine 1
79/259
E-Gen Partners Limited Mr Tom Forsyth Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/2960 Mains of Melrose
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3EN
Turbine 1
80/262
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/2990 Thistleycrook
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4NR
Turbine 2
22/72
Fordie Trust Strutt & Parker Withdrawn Marr
APP/2012/3009 Gibseat
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8XR
Turbine 1
34.59/113
Mr D Smith VG Energy Limited Refused Buchan
APP/2012/3032 Sports Court, Beach Road
Newburgh, Ellon
AB41 6BY
Turbine 1
11.8/39
Foveran Community Council Richard Irvin Sustainable Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/3050 Milton of Inveramsay
Pitcaple, Inverurie
AB51 5DQ
Turbine 1
46/151
Mr John McKenzie Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/3061 Hollybank House
Durris, Banchory
AB31 6EB
Turbine 1
36/118
Mr N Crozier VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/3063 Smiddybank Farm
Millbrex, Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8ND
Turbine 2
34.5/113
Fine Energy Ltd Mr Robert Jack Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/3069 Balchers Wood
King Edward, Banff
Turbine 2
55.44/182
Mr P Binning A D Craig Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3072 Brankanentum
Culsalmond, Insch
AB52 6UB
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mrs F Shepherd Greenfish Energy Approved Garioch
APP/2012/3083 North Alehousehill Farmhouse
Collieston, Ellon
AB41 8SE
Turbine 1
17.75/58
Mt Thomas Engelhardt Alternative Energy Contracting Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3087 Aulton
Insch
AB52 6LP
Turbine 2
34.5/113
Fine Energy Ltd Mr Robert Jack Approved Garioch
APP/2012/3103 Bellmans Croft
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XT
Turbine 1
17.98/59
Mr I Milne Motive Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/3121 West Comalegy
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EP
Turbine 1
27.13/89
GM & WF Skinner Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/3122 East Comalegy
Drumblade, Huntly
Turbine 2
27.13/89
A J Ingram Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/3171 Braefoot Farm
Turriff
AB53 8AN
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Muirden Energy LLP Muirden Energy LLP Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3200 South Darfash
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HD
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr Robert Duncan Ecodyn Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3221 Tulloch
Lumphanan
AB31 4QP
Turbine 2
29.9/98
Mr George Ferries 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/3229 Deuchries
Aberchirder, Huntly
Turbine 4
100/328
Force 9 Energy Roger Tym and Partners Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3239 Mains of Woodstone Farm
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DF
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr S & Mr A Greer Green Cat Renewables Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/3280 Meikleton of Ardonald
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4UB
Turbine 4
99.5/326
Burcote Wind Ltd David Innes Refused Marr
APP/2012/3294 East Gowkhill
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5SE
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr H Birnie Green Cat Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/3299 Bogfern Farm
Cushnie, Alford
AB33 8LQ
Turbine 1
45.9/151
Intelligent Land Investments Ltd Waterman Group Refused Marr
APP/2012/3321 Loch of Strathbeg Reserve
Starnain, Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8QN
Turbine 1
19.02/62
RSPB Scotland VG Energy Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2012/3323 Bogmuir Farm
Fettercairn, Laurencekirk
AB30 1YP
Turbine 2
66/217
DM Cargill Savills Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/3326 Old Leslie
Leslie, Insch
AB52 6NS
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Mr Martin Hayward Neo Environmental Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/3346 Castle of Fiddes, Home Farm
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2XX
Turbine 1
20/66
Dr Meg Weir Altair Energy Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/3367 Coldhome
Insch
AB52 6LQ
Turbine 3
67/220
Mr Davidson WHP Projects Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2012/3372 Fraserburgh Golf Club
Philorth Links, Fraserburgh
AB43 8TL
Turbine 2
27.1/89
Fraserburgh Golf Club Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3387 Roundhome
Corse, Huntly
AB54 6ET
Turbine 2
34.5/113
Fine Energy Ltd Mr Robert Jack Fine Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/3405 Tibberchindy
Alford
Turbine 7
115/377
Infinis Land Use Consultants Refused Marr
APP/2012/3495 Ardlaw Wood
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
Turbine 2
75/246
Ventus Renewables Ltd VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3532 Littletown
Sauchen, Inverurie
AB51 7PD
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd C M Design Refused Garioch
APP/2012/3572 Hayhillock
Inverebrie, Ellon
AB41 8DH
Turbine 1
27.131/89
J & M Shivas Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2012/3594 Moss Side Farm
Sandhaven, Fraserburgh
AB43 7EY
Turbine 2
32.44/106
Mr S Millar A D Craig Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3607 Blackhouse Farm
Methlick
AB41 7DD
Turbine 1
54.706/179
Mr James Kindness VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/3647 Mains of Whitefield
Forglen, Turriff
Turbine 1
80/262
Muirden Energy LLP Muirden Energy LLP Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3649 Cairnhill
Drumblade, Huntly
Turbine 1
43.5/143
Mr Thomas Marks 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/3663 Glendronach
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 4DB
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mrs H Taylor Greenfish Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/3664 Braeside of Pitcow
Whiterashes, Aberdeen
AB21 0QR
Turbine 1
27.131/89
Mr G Donald Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3679 Boghead
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4RA
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy CM Design Refused Marr
APP/2012/3680 Butterytack
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BN
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd C M Design Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3686 Aultdavie
Ythanwells, Huntly
Turbine 1
46.9/154
Mr William Duncan MacWind Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2012/3695 Crownhead
Keith Hall, Inverurie
AB51 0LG
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy CM Design Refused Garioch
APP/2012/3697 Creelwell Farm
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HY
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr Sharp 1 Stop Renewables Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3699 Braeside of Fortrie
Rora, Peterhead
AB42 4UP
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy C M Design Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/3700 Mains of Pitfour
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4JP
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy C M Design Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/3730 Whinbrae Farm
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AS
Turbine 1
70/230
Burcote Renewables Ltd, Mr W & W Dawson Blueprint Planning and Development Refused Marr
APP/2012/3768 Badentoul
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2YX
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3777 Newton of Begshill
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6BJ
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Muirden Energy LLP Mr Duncan Taylor Approved Marr
APP/2012/3798 Grains of Fetteresso
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UT
Turbine 1
66.6/219
Mr Ian Emslie VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/3810 Dams of Craigie Farm
Whitecairns
AB23 8XE
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Dams of Craigie Farms Ltd, Mr C Russell TGC Renewables Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/3811 Little Brownhill Farm
Greeness, Turriff
AB53 8EY
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr Alexander Stephen 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3825 Mains of Cairnbrogie
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
AB51 0BR
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mountwest 838 Limited Case Consulting Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3851 Ley Farm
Fordyce, Banff
AB45 2XS
Turbine 1
75/246
Charles B Gray VG Energy Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3934 Hill of Fishrie
Crudie, Banff
Mast 1
70/230
Hill Of Fishrie Wind Farm Ltd Arcus Renewable Energy Consulting Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/3956 Floors Farm
Auchterless, Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HP
Turbine 3
99.5/326
Formartine Partnership Ltd MacWind Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2012/3962 Bonnyton Farmhouse
Bonnyton Road, Pitmedden
AB41 7QA
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr S Bagulay Gaia-Wind Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2012/3970 Windy Corner
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DT
Turbine 1
63.5/208
Mr Maurice Forsyth-Grant 1 Stop Renewables Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/3986 Invercamey
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8PH
Turbine 1
46/151
J Fisher and Sons, Mr A Fisher SAC Commercial Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2012/4007 Dendoldrum Farm
Inverbervie, Montrose
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Highfield Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/4010 Newton of Auchindoir
Rhynie, Huntly
AB54 4JA
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Mr Forbes Leslie 1 Stop Renewables Refused Marr
APP/2012/4074 West Clackriach
Maud, Peterhead
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy C M Design Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/4079 Cornabo
Monymusk, Inverurie
AB51 7JL
Mast 1
50/164
Steve & Michelle Clark Roddy Yarr Consulting Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/4093 Mains of Kirktonhill Farmhouse
Marykirk, Laurencekirk
AB30 1XA
Turbine 1
77/252
J G Fairlie & Partners SAC Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/4138 Easter Fornet
Dunecht, Westhill
AB32 7BX
Turbine 1
18/59
Mr John Carter Refused Garioch
APP/2012/4139 Baillesward Farm
Longhill, Huntly
AB54 4UY
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr & Mrs Nick Carroll Sule Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2012/4149 Cowie Hill
Alvah, Banff
Mast 1
50/164
E-Gen Ltd Parsons Brinckerhoff Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2012/4171 Bellmans Croft
Lomnay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XT
Turbine 1
11.8/39
Mr Ian Milne Motive Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2012/4209 Dykelands
Laurencekirk
Turbine 2
40.2/132
Mr Richard Milne VG Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2012/4215 Tamnagorn
Midmar, Inverurie
AB51 7NP
Turbine 1
67/220
Locogen, Mr Ian McLean Locogen Ltd Refused Garioch
APP/2012/4218 Denside
Glenfarquhar, Auchenblae,Laurencekirk
AB30 1UJ
Turbine 3
92.5/303
Mr Norman Thow Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0007 South Percyhorner
Fraserburgh
AB43 7EH
Turbine 3
20.8/68
Quiet Revolution, Miss Sara Tome Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/0008 Troupsmill
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6EU
Mast 1
50/164
Graham Mitchell Architects Graham Mitchell Architects Approved Marr
APP/2013/0022 Brawliemuir Farm, Johnshaven
Montrose
DD10 0HY
Turbine 1
14.75/48
Mr Steven Duvall Donal Quinn, Scaled Energy Limited Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0069 Coachford
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TY
Turbine 2
35/115
Fine Energy Ltd, Mr Robert Jack Fine Energy Pending Marr
APP/2013/0074 Criggie Farmhouse
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DU
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mrs Teressa Forsyth-Grant 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0081 Millbank Towmill
Keig, Alford
AB33 8BS
Turbine 1
35/115
Fine Energy Ltd, Mr Robert Jack Refused Garioch
APP/2013/0101 Knockenbaird Croft
Insch
AB52 6TP
Turbine 1
46.3/152
Mr A Harper Scaled Energy Limited Approved Garioch
APP/2013/0132 Craigwells
Kinmuck, Inverurie
AB51 0LN
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Mr Brian Taylor Motive Renewables Approved Garioch
APP/2013/0137 South Middlethird
Monteach Road, Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7JS
Turbine 3
19.998/66
Mr Martin Ransome GO Design & Planning Consultants Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2013/0157 Hassiewells
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8XX
Turbine 3
99.5/326
Hassiewells Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Refused Formartine
APP/2013/0205 North Lothian
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8QU
Turbine 1
78/256
Mr & Mrs P Swarbirck Lothian Wind Energy Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2013/0209 Home Farm Lynturk
Alford
AB33 8HU
Turbine 2
46/151
Mr John Evans-Freke Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2013/0249 Meikle Folla
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8UJ
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr M Stewart Farm Energy Consulting Refused Formartine
APP/2013/0251 Crannabog Farm
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8XA
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr S Sidebottom Farm Energy Consulting Refused Formartine
APP/2013/0253 Mains of Meadaple
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8UH
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr A Reid Farm Energy Consulting Refused Formartine
APP/2013/0284 South Camaloun
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8JY
Turbine 1
76/249
Mr Bruce Smart Lawrence Gould Partnership Pending Formartine
APP/2013/0321 Govel Hill
Stonieley, Alvah, Banff
AB45 3UB
Turbine 3
79/259
Mr John McRobert The Energy Workshop Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/0351 Backhill South Kinmundy
Newmachar
AB21 7XB
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd C M Design Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2013/0360 Mains of Shields
Whitecairns, Aberdeen
AB25 8UL
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy Ltd C M Design Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/0386 Herscha Hill
Auchenblae, Laurencekirk
Turbine 3
80/262
Hersha Hill Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0392 Longlands Croft
Gamrie, Banff
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr R Duncan Ecodyn Limited Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/0396 Denside
Glenfarquhar, Auchenblae,Laurencekirk
AB31 1UJ
Mast 1
TBC/TBC
Mr Norman Thow Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0425 Inverquhomery
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4TU
Turbine 2
79.6/261
Mr Alex Fowlie Pending Buchan
APP/2013/0448 Wardhead, Sunnyside of Folla
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8UL
Turbine 1
17.788/58
Mr Thomas Laurenson Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2013/0490 Little Meldrum
Tarves, Ellon
AB41 7NB
Turbine 1
19.9/65
Mr I Cook VG Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2013/0492 Westerton of Folla
Meikle Wartle, Inverurie
AB51 5BQ
Turbine 1
79/259
J S Cruickshank (Farmers) Ltd Hayes Macfarlane Approved Formartine
APP/2013/0505 Hill of Braco
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0RR
Turbine 10
100/328
PNE WindUK Limited PNE Wind UK Limited Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2013/0538 Denmoss
Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HT
Turbine 1
80/262
John Cowie MacWind Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2013/0541 Home Farm Nether Aucharnie
Largue, Huntly
AB54 6HR
Turbine 1
46.9/154
John Proctor MacWind Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2013/0542 Paulsward
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HT
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr J Ritchie Ecodyn Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/0544 Pitbeadlie Farm
Marykirk, Laurencekirk
AB30 1XK
Turbine 1
76/249
Greentricity Ltd, Mr Jamil Versi Emac Planning LLP Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0587 Herscha Hill, Newland Cottage
Auchenblae, Laurencekirk
Turbine 2
79/259
Mr Colin McLean Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0631 Upper Knox Farm
Inverbervie, Montrose
Turbine 1
80/262
Muirden Energy LLP Muirden Energy LLP Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0632 Cairnhill Farm
Drumblade, Huntly
Turbine 1
84/276
Mr William Marks VG Energy Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2013/0638 Tewel Farm
Fettersso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UU
Turbine 1
67/220
Intelligent Land Investments Ltd Waterman Group Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0661 Kirkhill of Turnerhall
Ellon
AB41 8DX
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Arnage Farms Mint Energy (Scotland) Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2013/0669 Corsemaul Croft
Glass, Huntly
AB54 4XR
Turbine 1
27.13/89
Mr Jack Ingleby Mint Energy Approved Marr
APP/2013/0716 Skelmonae Wind Farm
Cloffrickford Farm, Auchnagatt
AB42 8YD
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Skelmonae Wind Farm Ltd Farm Energy Consulting Refused Buchan
APP/2013/0725 Hill of Fechel Farm
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SS
Turbine 1
86.5/284
Mr C Simmers Farm Energy Consulting - Rod McGovern Refused Formartine
APP/2013/0797 Steelstrath Farm
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RN
Turbine 1
84/276
DM Carnegie VG Energy Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0811 Easter Fornet
Dunecht, Westhill
AB32 7BX
Turbine 1
18.5/61
Mr John Carter Mr John Carter Approved Garioch
APP/2013/0818 Castle of Fiddes, Home Farm
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2XX
Turbine 1
20/66
Dr Meg Weir Altair Energy Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/0887 Skeibhill Farm
Aberchirder, Huntly
Turbine 1
74/243
Windberry Energy Operations Ltd C/O Savills Patrick Dunne Savills Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/0958 Ard Mor Croft
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
AB43 7LP
Turbine 1
7/23
Mr & Mrs Stephen Masser Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/0968 West Lochhills
Kininmonth, Peterhead
AB42 4JW
Turbine 1
48.4/159
Thermal Power Engineering Ltd Mr Gordon Lennox Thermal Power Engineering Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2013/0987 Hill of Carlincraig
Newton of Fortrie Farm, Turriff
AB53 4HL
Turbine 2
99.5/326
Newton of Fortrie LLP Green Cat Renewables Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2013/0999 Logiefair
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3HS
Turbine 1
61/200
Mr Graham Thompson Macwind Ltd Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/1016 North Balnoon
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6DN
Turbine 1
77/253
Cornerstone Scotland Ltd Macwind Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2013/1022 Burnside Lodge
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HX
Turbine 1
77/253
Mike Buchan Macwind Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/1023 Heatheryfield
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4UE
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr John Ravenshear VG Energy Pending Marr
APP/2013/1065 Braco Farm
Hatton, Peterhead
AB42 0SL
Turbine 1
80/262
Mr John Munro Macwind Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2013/1068 Craich Farmhouse
Kirkton of Tough, Alford
AB33 8EN
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Mr John Wright VG Energy Approved Marr
APP/2013/1076 Fortrie Farm
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HG
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mrs Alison Nymand VG Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2013/1103 Home Farm Lessendrum
Kinnoir, Huntly
AB54 6XS
Turbine 1
77/253
W J C Stewart SAC Commercial Refused Marr
APP/2013/1156 Paul Matthew Hill
Johnshaven, Montrose
DD10 0HW
Turbine 2
99.5/326
Renewable Energy Ventures Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/1208 The Store, Westfield
Newburgh, Ellon
AB41 6AY
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mr Andrew Booth Scaled Energy Limited Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/1241 Moss Side Bogensourie
Strichen, Fraserburgh
AB43 7TU
Turbine 1
46.3/152
Mr Jim Anderson Scaled Energy Limited Approved Buchan
APP/2013/1250 Kempstone Hill
Stonehaven
AB39 3QB
Turbine 3
52.5/172
Kempstone Hill Wind Energy Ltd Mr George Jack Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/1346 Craigathray
Forglen, Turriff
AB45 3XT
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy CM Design Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/1349 South Cliftbog
Turriff
AB53 8AW
Turbine 2
27.131/89
Mr Stephen Strachan Neo Environmental Approved Formartine
APP/2013/1363 East Gowkhill
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5SE
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr Harry Birnie Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2013/1375 Beechwood, Burnend
Forglen, Turriff
AB53 4LB
Turbine 1
51/167
A C Duncan & Co Enviko (Scotland) Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/1396 Blairfowl Farm
Fyvie, Turriff
Turbine 1
84/276
Mr Alan Wyness Glenn Jones Approved Formartine
APP/2013/1410 Nether Darley Farm
Fyvie, Turriff
AB53 8LH
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Refused Formartine
APP/2013/1444 North Mains
Pitmedden, Ellon
AB41 7PD
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mr Charles Black V G Energy Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/1467 Drumdelgie House
Drumdelgie Forest Est,Cairnie,Huntly
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Mr I Robertson A D Craig Refused Marr
APP/2013/1535 West Bradieston
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DT
Mast 1
50/164
WhiteRock Energy UK Ltd Logan PM Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/1554 Upper Cuttlehill
Ruthven, Huntly
AB54 4SZ
Turbine 1
35/115
Mr Ian Alistair Angus Ian A Angus Refused Marr
APP/2013/1555 Peattie
Inverbervie, Montrose
DD10 0PP
Turbine 1
67/220
Windline (Peattie) Ltd Atmos Consulting Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/1562 Hillhead of Turnerhall
Auchnagatt, Ellon
Turbine 2
84/276
Formartine Renewable Energy Partnership SAC Commercial Refused Formartine
APP/2013/1596 Hill of Greenwood
Cairnie, Huntly
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr Charles Cameron The Energy Workshop Refused Marr
APP/2013/1666 Meikle Toux
Cornhill
AB45 2XB
Turbine 1
45.1/148
Mr Ewen V G Energy Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/1686 Upper Sinsharnie
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TN
Turbine 1
87/285
Doug Davidson Macwind Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2013/1687 Balmedie Quarry
Belhelvie, Balmedie
AB23 8WT
Turbine 1
45.4/149
Aberdeenshire Council CKD Galbraith Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/1693 Nether Towie
Glenkindie, Alford
AB33 8SP
Turbine 1
23.2/76
Mr Strachan VG Energy Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2013/1698 Greendykes Farm
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2HS
Turbine 1
67/220
1 Renewables Caledonia Ltd 1 Renewables Caledonia Ltd Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/1826 Nether Hythie
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4HW
Turbine 1
80/262
Oosterhof & Co Mr Peter Oosterhof Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2013/1841 Woodhead
Whiterashes, Turriff
AB53 5QX
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Brian Cassie Tracie Lovie Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/1922 Bogenraith
Durris, Banchory
AB31 6DS
Turbine 1
23.2/76
Mr N Crozier VG Energy Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/1944 South Bradieston
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DT
Turbine 1
66/217
Mr Thomas Murray 1 Stop Renewables Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/1985 North Deskie
Lumsden, Huntly
AB54 4JR
Turbine 1
78/256
Mr William Yeats MacWind Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2013/1988 Scroghill Farm
Stuartfield, Peterhead
AB42 5DS
Turbine 1
12/39
Mr & Mrs D Basford Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2013/1997 Stone of Morphie Cottage, Morphie
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0AA
Turbine 1
77/253
Greentricity Ltd, Mr Jamil Versi Greentricity Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2017 Visitor Centre, St Cyrus NNR
St Cyrus, Montrose
Turbine 1
18.5/61
Scottish Natural Heritage Renewable Energy Consultants Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2031 Wester Corncatterach
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4RQ
Turbine 1
84/276
Mr Gordon Carroll VG Energy Refused Marr
APP/2013/2063 Hill of Corskie
Gartly, Huntly
Turbine 8
77/253
Gartly Wind Partnership Mr Peter Oosterhof Green Cat Renewables Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2013/2064 Stony Hill/RedHill
Lenchie, Insch
AB52 6NE
Turbine 6
100/328
Stony Hill Wind Farm Ltd GVA Grimley Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2013/2088 Chapleton Farm
Auchenblae, Laurencekirk
AB30 1UD
Turbine 1
49/161
Mr David C Morley V G Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2102 Nether Oldwhat
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6UL
Turbine 1
63.5/208
Mr Stewart Hudson 1 Stop Renewables Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2013/2113 Upper Pitglassie
Turriff
AB53 8AP
Turbine 1
75/246
Grampian Country Chickens York Green Renewables Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/2125 Hill of Rothmaise
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Mast 1
70/230
WPD Scotland Limited Mr Jon Campbell-Copp Approved Garioch
APP/2013/2150 West Cairnbeg
Laurencekirk
AB30 1SR
Turbine 1
77/253
Windline (Cairnbeg) Ltd Atmos Consulting Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2188 Ardlawhill Wood
New Aberdour, Fraserburgh
Turbine 2
70/230
Ventus Renewables Ltd Siobhan Wolverson Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2208 Annamuick
Fettersso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UX
Turbine 1
75/246
C M Taylor VG Energy Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2221 Monyruy
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 4XT
Turbine 1
79/259
Colin G Mair & Partners Enviko Ltd Refused Buchan
APP/2013/2223 Mains of Bithlaw
Glendaveny, Peterhead
AB42 3EA
Turbine 1
79/259
Mackintosh Farms Enviko Ltd Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2013/2279 Blackhills Farm
Cushnie, Alford
AB33 8LQ
Turbine 2
99.5/326
Renewable Energy Ventures Ltd Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2013/2300 West Ardo
Newmachar, Aberdeen
Turbine 2
27/89
Strathdee Properties Ltd Strathdee Properties Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2013/2302 Collieston Farm
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1LL
Turbine 1
24.9/82
Mrs Fiona Duff VG Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2385 Brunside Farm
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7JG
Mast 1
50/164
Abbey Properties (Cambridgeshire) Ltd Shane Rodgers Approved Formartine
APP/2013/2454 Moss Side Farm
Sandhaven, Fraserburgh
AB43 7EY
Turbine 1
27.5/90
Mr S Millar A D Craig Refused Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2458 South Feith Hill
Fortrie, Turriff
AB53 4HQ
Turbine 1
18.15/60
Mr Danny Shepherd Martyn Bentley Approved Formartine
APP/2013/2463 Burnside of Idoch Farm
Turriff
AB53 8DY
Turbine 1
77/253
Harmony Energy Ltd Mr P Kavanagh A D Craig Architectural Consultant Refused Formartine
APP/2013/2519 Braco Park Farm
Rosehearty, Fraserburgh
AB43 6LB
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr David Abernethy Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2555 Cobbleboards
Cammachmore, Newtonhill
AB39 3NQ
Turbine 1
77/253
Intelligent Land Investments (Renewable Energy) Intelligent Land Investments Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2606 Thistleycrook
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4NR
Turbine 2
22.52/74
Fordie Trust VG Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2013/2646 Gellybrae
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6YW
Turbine 2
46.9/153
Mr R Bulloch Farm Energy Consulting - Rod McGovern Approved Buchan
APP/2013/2649 The Bush
Rickarton, Stonehaven
AB39 3TA
Mast 2
80/262
Savills Mr Andrew Mann Savills Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2704 Woodside of Pitglasie
Turriff
AB53 8AP
Turbine 1
77/253
2 Agricultural Mr Rob Raferty Vincent Doyle Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2013/2726 Mill of Auchlin
New Aberdour
AB43 7LL
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mr Stuart Anderson Scaled Energy Limited (Donal Quinn) Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2738 West Town of Barras
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2UJ
Turbine 1
79/259
SternWIND Enviko Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2753 Meikle Toux
Cornhill
AB45 2XB
Turbine 1
45.1/148
Mr Cameron Ewen V G Energy Ltd (Ian Livingston) Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2779 Beechwood, Burnend
Forglen, Turriff
AB53 4LB
Turbine 1
45.5/149
A C Duncan & Co Enviko Ltd Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2884 Backhill of Thomastown
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8AX
Turbine 2
46.5/153
Colin Clark Farm Energy Consulting - Rod McGovern Pending Formartine
APP/2013/2901 Craigathray
Forglen, Turriff
AB45 3XT
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy CM Design Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/2909 Baldyquash Farm
Meikle Wartle, Inverurie
AB51 5BR
Turbine 1
86.5/284
Locogen, Mr Ian McLean Locogen Ltd Pending Garioch
APP/2013/2911 Upper Pitforthie
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1LQ
Turbine 1
79/259
John Fotheringham Farm Energy Consulting Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/2994 Nether Cortes
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8ST
Turbine 1
33.6/110
Mr Graeme Watson FCS Ltd (Stuart Jamieson) Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/3011 Blackhouse
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DD
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mr James Kindness VG Energy Pending Formartine
APP/2013/3092 North Lothian
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB43 8QU
Turbine 1
78/256
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Buchan
APP/2013/3102 Jericho Forest
Culsalmond, Insch
AB52 6XB
Turbine 1
77/253
IREC Ltd, Mrs Jane Reid Duncan Cameron Pending Garioch
APP/2013/3114 Auldtown of Carnousie
Carnousie, Turriff
AB53 4LL
Turbine 1
50/164
Maxwell Farms Ltd Jack Cook/Greenspan Agency Approved Buchan
APP/2013/3121 Foundland View
West Knockenbaird, Insch
AB52 6TN
Turbine 1
46/151
Mr Michael Davis Scaled Energy Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2013/3156 Craigenhigh
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4PN
Turbine 1
45/148
Andrew Linzee Gordon 1 Stop Renewables Refused Marr
APP/2013/3204 Hillhead, Bonnykelly
New Pitsligo, Fraserburgh
AB43 6PN
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Mr Roy Mathieson Green Cat Renewables Ltd Pending Buchan
APP/2013/3207 Bellfield Croft
Kinneff, Inverbervie
DD10 0TQ
Turbine 1
84/276
Mr David Argo Ecodyn Limited Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3216 Hill of Corskie
Gartly, Huntly
Turbine 5
77/253
Gartly Wind Partnership Mr Peter Oosterhof Green Cat Renewables Refused Marr
APP/2013/3221 Mid Clochforbie
Fisherie, Turriff
AB53 5SN
Turbine 1
74/243
Muirden Energy LLP Duncan Taylor Muirden Energy LLP Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/3249 Flushing Farm
Rathen Road, Inverallochy,Fraserburgh
AB43 8US
Turbine 1
74/243
York Green Renewables, Mr Rob Rafferty York Green Renewables (Wind Services) Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/3282 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Turbine 5
100/328
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2013/3289 Knock Thunder Farm
Fiskaidly, Banff
AB45 3AB
Turbine 1
77/253
Mr Rob Rafferty York Green Renewables(Sayles, Joshua) Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2013/3360 Bogmuir Farm
Fettercairn, Laurencekirk
AB30 1YP
Turbine 2
45/148
Mr James Carghill Realise Renewables Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3407 Wardford Farm
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DX
Turbine 1
79.6/261
James B Presly & Co The Greenspan Agency Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2013/3449 Thornylea House
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1JJ
Turbine 1
47.02/154
Thornylea Farm Mr Neil Carnie VG Energy Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3524 Logie
Stonehaven
AB39 3RH
Turbine 1
45/148
A & D Robertson Realise Renewables Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3567 Buglehole Farmhouse
Drumlade, Huntly
AB54 7YL
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Motive Windpower Motive Windpower Pending Marr
APP/2013/3577 Brathens Eco-Business Park
Glassel, Banchory
Turbine 1
19.9/65
Seafield Properties Ltd Portico Design Architecture Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2013/3589 Waulkmill
Lumphanan, Banchory
AB31 4RX
Turbine 1
49/161
Mr WA Tulloch VG Energy Pending Marr
APP/2013/3591 Nether Baulk
Fettersso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UT
Turbine 1
47.02/154
Mr Graham Jamieson VG Energy Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3596 Midmill Industrial Estate
Kintore, Inverurie
Turbine 1
77.98/256
Mr Bruce Allan VG Energy Pending Garioch
APP/2013/3692 The Moorie Boarding Kennels
St Cyrus, Montrose
Turbine 1
77/253
WS & DJ Dunnett Engena Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3706 West Town of Barras
Barras, Stonehaven
AB39 2UJ
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Blue Energy Wind Limited Arcus Consultancy Services Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3727 West Lochhills, Kininmonth
Mintlaw, Peterhead
AB42 4JW
Turbine 1
27.05/89
Thermal Power Engineering Ltd Thermal Power Engineering Ltd Pending Buchan
APP/2013/3749 Redhall House
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1SD
Turbine 1
24.8/81
Mr Ed Moro Ecodyn Limited Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3856 East Redhill
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Turbine 3
95.5/313
Clearwinds Stephanie Wood Refused Formartine
APP/2013/3860 Ebriehead
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5SA
Turbine 2
17.8/58
Mr Max Proctor Motive Windpower Pending Buchan
APP/2013/3866 Cluseburn
Inverbervie, Montrose
DD10 0SU
Turbine 2
77.98/256
Mr Les Horner & William Middleton Wind Harvest Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3895 Hospital Shields Farm
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DS
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr Hamish Millar Locogen Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3907 Inch of Arnhall Farmhouse
Edzell, Brechin
DD9 7UY
Turbine 1
67/220
G Stephen & Co Enviko Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/3934 Shanquhar
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4RN
Mast 1
60/196
TCI Renewables Ltd TNEI Services Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2013/3967 Collieston Farm
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1LL
Turbine 1
79.6/261
RM Forbes & Partner Green Cat Renewables Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/4038 Redford Farm
Garvock, Laurencekirk
AB30 1HS
Turbine 1
53.88/177
Mr Allan Fearn Laurence Gould Partnership Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2013/4085 Millfield Farm
Cuminestown, Turriff
AB53 5UU
Turbine 1
74/243
3 As Wind SAC Commercial Pending Formartine
APP/2014/0012 Whinbrae Farm
Bainshole, Huntly
AB54 6AS
Turbine 1
67/220
Burcote Wind Mr Dawson Blueprint Planning & Development Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2014/0066 Butterytack
Cornhill, Banff
AB45 2BN
Turbine 1
79/259
Ruby Energy C M Design Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/0077 Jericho Farmhouse
Colpy, Insch
AB52 6XB
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr Andrew Saunders Pending Garioch
APP/2014/0108 Miller Plant Ltd
North Lurg, Midmar
AB51 7NB
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Miller Farms Enviko Ltd Pending Garioch
APP/2014/0126 North Ardo
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7HT
Turbine 1
42.4/139
Mr Eric Learmouth VG Energy Pending Formartine
APP/2014/0130 Mains of Tertowie
Kinellar, Blackburn
AB21 0TS
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mains of Tertowie, Mr J McIntosh Realise Renewables Pending Garioch
APP/2014/0139 Craigenhigh
Torphins, Banchory
AB31 4PN
Turbine 1
45/148
Andrew Linzee Gordon 1 Stop Renewables Pending Marr
APP/2014/0149 Mains of Kirktonhill Farmhouse
Marykirk, Laurencekirk
AB30 1XA
Turbine 1
45/148
J G Fairlie & Partners SAC Consulting Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/0165 Gibseat
Auchnagatt, Ellon
AB41 8XR
Turbine 1
35.9/118
Mr David Smith VG Energy Ltd Pending Buchan
APP/2014/0171 West Bradieston
St Cyrus, Montrose
DD10 0DT
Turbine 1
81/266
WhiteRock Energy UK Ltd Logan PM Renewable Energy Consultants Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/0254 Brucklaywaird Farm
Stonehaven
AB39 3XD
Turbine 3
92.5/303
Blue Energy (Auquhirie Extension) Limited Atmos Consulting Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/0263 Stonewell
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3JD
Turbine 1
35/115
Mr Alexander Summers Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/0325 East Bradieston
Garvock, Laurencekirk
AB30 1HQ
Turbine 1
81/266
WhiteRock Energy UK Ltd LoganPM Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/0450 Brandshill North
Windy Corner, St Cyrus, Montrose
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mr Maurice Forsyth-Grant The Greenspan Agency Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/0522 Dendoldrum Farm
Inverbervie, Montrose
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Highfield Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/1032 Mains of Collithie
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4PW
Turbine 3
79.6/261
Muirden Energy LLP Muirden Energy LLP Refused Marr
APP/2014/1044 Braco Farm
Hatton
AB42 0SL
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Mr John Munro MacWind Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2014/1082 Woodlands Farm
Udny, Ellon
AB41 6SP
Turbine 1
77/253
Mr Simmers Farm Energy Consulting Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2014/1157 Criggie Farmhouse
Quarryfield, St Cyrus
DD10 0DU
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Mrs Theresa Forsyth-Grant Greenspan Agency Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/1178 Balchers Wood
King Edward, Banff
Turbine 1
76/249
Mr P Binning Alex Craig Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/1212 Mill of Auchlin
New Aberdour
AB43 7LL
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Mr Stuart Anderson Scaled Energy Limited Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/1338 Cornabo
Monymusk
AB51 7JL
Turbine 3
74/243
Mr & Mrs Steve and Michelle Clark Roddy Yarr Consulting Ltd Approved Garioch
APP/2014/1389 Nether Tulloch Farm
Kenshot Hill, Laurencekirk
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Nr Gregor Colquhoun Engena Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/1469 Linganbo
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3NS
Turbine 1
44.8/147
Mr M Ritchie AE Associates Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/1471 Slains View
Gask, Longhaven, Peterhead
AB42 0PS
Turbine 1
28/92
Mr D Strachan AE Associates Withdrawn Buchan
APP/2014/1528 Lean Ar Aghaidh
Fyvie
AB53 8NU
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Ms Catherine Buchanan Fine Energy Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2014/1538 Waulkmill Farm
Near Auldtown of Carnousie, Turriff
AB53 4LU
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Maxwell Farms Limited The Greenspan Agency Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2014/1558 Purlieknowe, Kinneff
Inverbervie
DD10 0TQ
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr David Argo Ecodyn Limited Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/1567 Mains of Pittarrow
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RX
Turbine 1
48.5/159
Mr David Buchanan Graeme Crawford, Locogen Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/1715 Rashenlochy Farm
Glashmore
AB31 5HL
Turbine 1
48.5/159
Mr Iain Stewart Nicola Davies Capture Energy Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/1741 Andrewsford
St Katherines
AB51 8SQ
Turbine 1
48.2/158
Mr John Smyth Nicola Davies Capture Energy Refused Formartine
APP/2014/1831 Upper Loop Cottage
Auchterless, Turriff
AB53 8HD
Turbine 1
80/262
Loop Wood Renewables Green Cat Renewables Ltd Refused Formartine
APP/2014/1890 Easter Tolmauds
Torphins
AB31 4PP
Turbine 2
79.6/261
Frank A Smart & Son Ltd The Greenspan Agency Refused Marr
APP/2014/1937 Bar Hill
Gartly, Huntly
AB54 4SB
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Bar Hill Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Refused Marr
APP/2014/1941 Ardconnon Farm
Ardconnon Rd, Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr John Webster Farm Energy Consulting Approved Formartine
APP/2014/1974 Cairnandrew
Longmanhill, Banff
AB45 3SR
Turbine 3
77/253
King Edward Community Services 1 Stop Renewables Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/2088 Greenleys
Benholm, Johnshaven
DD10 0HX
Turbine 2
75/246
Mr Ernie Stephens VG Energy Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/2143 Eastlaw
Durno, Inverurie
AB51 5EU
Turbine 2
24.8/81
Mr Peter Watt Ecodyn Limited Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2014/2329 Hill of Tillymorgan
Fisherford, Rothienorman
Turbine 1
99.5/326
IREC Ltd. MacWind Consulting Refused Formartine
APP/2014/2433 Backfield Farm
Drumlithie, Stonehaven
AB39 3YN
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Mr & Mrs Reid 1 Stop Renewables Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/2542 Moss Side of Esslie
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RL
Turbine 1
80/262
Not Available Green Cat Renewables Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/2573 Peattie Farm
Inverbervie
DD10 0PP
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Windline (Peattie) Ltd Atmos Consulting Limited Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/2674 Slains Park Farm
Roadside of Kinneff, Inverbervie
DD10 0SY
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr John Forbes And Partner The Greenspan Agency Ltd Withdrawn Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/2690 Peathill, Locquerry Hill
Fraserburgh
Turbine 2
17.8/58
Alan Porter Motive Renewables Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/2714 Greenmyres
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6AG
Turbine 1
84/276
Atmos Consulting Limited Approved Marr
APP/2014/2730 Animal Protein Recycling Plant
Hill Of Cottown, Kintore
Turbine 2
67/220
Not Available Engena Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2014/2740 Hill of Rothmaise
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Turbine 2
99.5/326
WPD Rothmaise Limited WPD Scotland Limited Refused Garioch
APP/2014/2795 Mains of Melrose
Gamrie, Banff
AB45 3EN
Turbine 1
77/253
Not Available Muirden Energy Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/2817 Brackenhills
Cornhill, Banff
Turbine 1
99.5/326
J & L C Beattie SAC Consulting Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/2857 Wardford Farmhouse
Methlick
AB41 7DX
Mast 1
34/112
James B Presly & Co The Greenspan Agency Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2014/2867 Drum
Lumsden, Huntly
AB54 4JS
Turbine 1
21.4/70
Mrs Rosie Brocklehurst Highland Planning Pending Marr
APP/2014/2906 West Brucehill
New Deer
AB53 6YL
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Constantine Wind Energy Ltd Constantine Wind Energy Ltd Approved Buchan
APP/2014/2930 Govel Hill, Stonieley
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3UB
Turbine 2
74/243
Mr John McRobert The Energy Workshop Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/2977 Davidston Hill, Hill of Shenwall
Huntly
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Drummuir Home Farms Atmos Consulting Limited Withdrawn Marr
APP/2014/2996 Logierieve
Udny, Ellon
Turbine 1
46.3/152
Mr R Bruce Farm Energy Consulting Refused Formartine
APP/2014/3018 Mains of Tillyangus
Clatt, Huntly
AB54 4PQ
Turbine 2
34.2/112
Mr Russell Rennie Fine Energy Ltd Withdrawn Marr
APP/2014/3056 Upper Culphin
Cornhill, Banff
Turbine 1
45.07/148
Mr Ian Webster Avant Planning Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/3101 Mondynes, Fordoun
Laurencekirk
AB30 1LB
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr Henry Mitchell Energised Environments Limited Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/3151 Bogower, Inverkeithny
Huntly
Turbine 1
74/243
IREC Ltd. MacWind Consulting Approved Formartine
APP/2014/3289 Steelstrath
Laurencekirk
AB30 1RN
Turbine 1
84/276
DM Carnegie VG Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/3402 Home Farm
Leith Hall, Kennethmont, Huntly
AB54 4NQ
Turbine 2
45/148
Home Farm Renewables LLP Muirden Energy Approved Marr
APP/2014/3420 Culvie Hill
Aberchirder
AB54 7RB
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Culvie Hill Renewables Muirden Energy LLP Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/3428 Jericho Forest
Culsalmond, Insch
AB52 6XB
Turbine 1
74/243
IREC Ltd. MacWind Consulting Approved Garioch
APP/2014/3491 Aultdavie
Ythanwells, Huntly
Turbine 1
74/243
Mr William Duncan MacWind Consulting Pending Marr
APP/2014/3738 Durnhill Quarry
Portsoy, Banff
Turbine 1
45/148
Aberdeenshire Council CKD Galbraith Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/3910 Upper Sauchen
Ordhead, Sauchen, Inverurie
AB51 7QS
Turbine 1
46/151
G&B Renewables Ltd RM-Energy Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2014/4010 Waste Water Treatment Works
Market Road, Laurencekirk
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Scottish Water Souter Associates Limited Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/4047 Braco Park Farm
Rosehearty, Fraserburgh
Turbine 1
67/220
Mr David Abernethy Green Cat Renewables Approved Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/4050 Drums of Park Farm
Cornhill
AB45 2BT
Turbine 1
34.2/112
Fine Energy Ltd Fine Energy Ltd Withdrawn Banff and Buchan
APP/2014/4121 Upper Criggie Farm
Stonehaven
Turbine 1
45/148
D & E Begg SAC Consulting Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/4147 The Neuk
Greens, Turriff
Turbine 1
17.8/58
Ms Pam Tateson Avant Planning Approved Formartine
APP/2014/4181 Wagglehill
Cuminestown, Turriff
Turbine 1
54.7/179
Harpers Transport MacWind Consulting Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2014/4215 Millplough Farmhouse
Inverbervie
DD10 0SU
Turbine 1
78/256
Mr William Middleton Wind Harvest Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/4222 Upper Mains
Turriff
AB53 4HD
Turbine 1
74/243
Upper Mains Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Refused Formartine
APP/2014/4259 East Redhill
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Turbine 3
49.9/164
Clearwinds Ltd A E Associates Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2014/4326 Mains of Tillyangus
Clatt, Huntly
AB54 4PQ
Turbine 2
34.2/112
Fine Energy Ltd Fine Energy Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2014/4332 Dendoldrum Farm
Inverbervie
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Alex Colquhoun Ltd Muirden Energy Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2014/4363 Quarryhead
Glass, Huntly
AB54 4YU
Turbine 1
48.02/158
Mr Peter Bremner Avant Planning Withdrawn Marr
APP/2014/4388 Chapelton Farm
Auchenblae Laurencekirk
Turbine 1
62/203
Mr D C Morley VG Energy Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/0066 Mains of Tertowie
Kinellar, Blackburn
AB21 0TS
Turbine 2
45.5/149
Mr John McIntosh William Lippe Architects Ltd Withdrawn Garioch
APP/2015/0095 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Turbine 1
100/328
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2015/0105 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Mast 1
60/197
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2015/0112 Hill of Petty
Fyvie, Turriff
Turbine 4
67/220
Fyvie Community Wind Turbines Green Cat Renewables Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2015/0160 Hill of Flinder
Insch
AB52 6YY
Turbine 1
67/220
Hill of Flinder Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Refused Marr
APP/2015/0259 Whiteside
Lonmay, Fraserburgh
AB43 8XE
Turbine 1
36.6/120
E A & A Moore Baxter Design Approved Buchan
APP/2015/0275 Midtown
Glens of Foudland, Huntly
AB54 6AR
Turbine 1
19.9/65
Mr John Wink Motive Renewables Approved Garioch
APP/2015/0341 Wagglehill
Cuminestown, Turriff
Turbine 1
45.07/148
Harpers Transport MacWind Consulting Approved Formartine
APP/2015/0528 East Redhill
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Turbine 1
49.9/164
Clearwinds Ltd AE Associates Pending Formartine
APP/2015/0694 Old Maud
Maud, Peterhead
AB42 5RQ
Turbine 1
84/276
Giles Renewables Limited Ledingham Chalmers LLP Pending Buchan
APP/2015/0712 Cairnborrow
Huntly
Mast 1
60/197
Cairnborrow Wind Energy Ltd West Coast Energy Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2015/0911 Slackadale
Fintry, Turriff
AB53 5RL
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr Keith Norrie Capture Energy Approved Formartine
APP/2015/1034 Upper Knox Farm
Inverbervie
Turbine 1
80/262
Craig Garbill Renewables Muirden Energy LLP Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/1070 Burnside Farm
Methlick
AB41 7JG
Turbine 1
36.6/120
Mr Alistair Shand Neo Environmental Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2015/1157 Little Elrick
Maud
AB42 5PU
Turbine 1
45.45/149
Muirden Energy Muirden Energy Approved Buchan
APP/2015/1183 Slains Park Farm
Kinneff, Inverbervie
DD10 0SY
Turbine 1
49.2/161
Mr John Forbes The Greenspan Agency Ltd Refused Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/1190 Quarryhead
Huntly
Turbine 1
29.9/98
Mr Peter Bremmer Neo Environmental Ltd Refused Marr
APP/2015/1612 Tillymaud
Udny, Ellon
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mr David Smith Earthmill Ltd Withdrawn Formartine
APP/2015/1632 Curbrotack
Keith, Huntly
Turbine 1
67/220
Drummuir Home Farms Atmos Consulting Limited Pending Marr
APP/2015/1638 Langgadlie
Glenkindie, Alford
Turbine 1
45.5/149
Mr James Duncan Greenfish Energy Investments Ltd Approved Marr
APP/2015/1678 Hope Farm, Bonnykelly
New Pitsligo
Turbine 1
27.1/89
Mr L Reade AE Associates Pending Buchan
APP/2015/1734 Tuttin Wood, Backside
Huntly
Turbine 1
48.8/160
Mr & Mrs Mark & Sally Sealy Earthmill Ltd Pending Marr
APP/2015/1794 Kiltryknock
Alvah, Banff
AB45 3EB
Turbine 1
13.8/45
Mr James Elrick CM Design Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2015/1861 Upper Sinsharnie, Auchairn
Cairnie, Huntly
AB54 4TN
Turbine 2
46.9/154
Sinsharnie Wind Limited RM Energy Approved Marr
APP/2015/2018 Animal Protein Recycling Plant
Hill of Cottown, Kintore
Turbine 2
67/220
Leo Group Ltd Engena Limited Approved Garioch
APP/2015/2025 Len Ar Arghaidh
Fyvie
Turbine 1
36.6/120
Ms Catherine Buchannan Earthmill Ltd Approved Formartine
APP/2015/2092 Backfield Farm
Drumlithie, Stonehaven
Turbine 1
99.5/326
Mr & Mrs Reid 1 Stop Renewables Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/2095 Chapleton Farm
Auchenblae
AB30 1UD
Mast 1
50/164
Mr D C Morley VG Energy Ltd Approved Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/2135 Nether Hythie Farm
Mintlaw
Turbine 1
80/262
Oosterhof & Co Green Cat Renewables Pending Buchan
APP/2015/2282 Greenmyres
Drumblade, Huntly
AB54 6AG
Turbine 1
84/276
Greenmyres Renewable Energy Atmos Consulting Limited Approved Marr
APP/2015/2391 Glens of Foundland Wind Farm
Hill of Bainshole, Huntly
Turbine 7
100/328
GLID Wind Farms RSK Pending Marr
APP/2015/2451 Millhill Farm
Longside, Peterhead
AB42 5BJ
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr Alex Fowlie Farm Energy Consulting Pending Buchan
APP/2015/2455 Cantlayhills
Stonehaven
AB39 3SP
Turbine 1
77/253
Locogen Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/2459 Woodlands
Udny, Ellon
Turbine 1
77/253
Scotfarms Ltd Rod McGovern Pending Formartine
APP/2015/2515 Linganbo
King Edward, Banff
AB45 3NS
Turbine 1
45.07/148
Inicio-Fresco Ltd Rod McGovern Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2015/2565 Claystiles
Mormond Hill, Memsie
Turbine 1
79/259
Fraserburgh Development Trust Orkney Sustainable Energy Ltd Pending Buchan
APP/2015/2647 Drums of Park Farm
Cornhill
AB45 2BT
Turbine 1
36.6/120
Mr George Cowie Endurance Wind Power (UK) Limited Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2015/2648 Crimond Camp
Crimond
AB43 8QT
Turbine 1
79/259
Ms Gillian Mitchell Rod McGovern Pending Buchan
APP/2015/2658 Hassiewells
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Turbine 2
80/262
Hassiewells Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Pending Formartine
APP/2015/2724 Land On Fasque And Glendye Estate
Fasque Plateau, Strachan,Banchory
Mast 1
80/262
Glendye Wind Farm Ltd Coriolis Energy Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2015/2753 New Croft
Hill of Ord, Aberchirder
AB54 7QL
Turbine 1
33.471/110
Mrs Rachel McGookin Ecodyn Limited Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2015/2965 Mains of Cairnbrogie
Oldmeldrum, Inverurie
Turbine 3
76.5/251
Mountwest 838 Limited Green Cat Renewables Pending Formartine
APP/2015/3194 Woodlands Farm
Udny, Ellon
Turbine 1
79/259
Scotfarms Limited Case Consulting Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2015/3295 Formanlead, Cobairdy
Huntly
AB54 7YB
Turbine 3
17.8/58
Mr James Gregg Avant Planning Pending Marr
APP/2015/3464 Cairnhill
Turriff
AB53 5TN
Turbine 3
80/262
Mr James W Norrie Pending Formartine
APP/2015/3612 West Brucehill
New Deer, Turriff
AB53 6YL
Turbine 1
36.9/121
Constantine Wind Energy Ltd Constantine Wind Energy Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2015/3758 Blackhouse
Methlick, Ellon
AB41 7DD
Turbine 1
34.5/113
Mr James Kindness Earthmill Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2015/3800 Brackenhills
Cornhill, Banff
Turbine 1
99.5/326
J And L C Beattie SAC Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2016/0012 Upper Wyndings
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3UU
Turbine 1
45.7/150
Mr David Farquhar V G Energy Ltd Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2016/0058 Craighead
Inverbervie
DD10 0SU
Mast 1
50/164
Mr Les Horner Wind Harvest Limited Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2016/0093 Brownieleys
Fordoun, Laurencekirk
AB30 1JN
Turbine 3
100/328
Brownieleys Renewables LLP Muirden Energy LLP Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2016/0550 North Balnoon
Forgue, Huntly
AB54 6DN
Turbine 1
77/253
Balnoon Wind Ltd Muirden Energy LLP Pending Marr
APP/2016/0631 Nether Darley
Fyvie
AB53 8LH
Turbine 1
79.6/261
ND Wind LLP Muirden Energy LLP Pending Formartine
APP/2016/0868 Greenleys
Benholm, Johnshaven
Turbine 1
79/259
Mr Ernie Stephens VG Energy Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2016/0938 Woodlands Farm
Udny
Turbine 1
77/253
Scotfarms Ltd Farm Energy Consulting Ltd Pending Formartine
APP/2016/1111 Paul Matthew Hill
Johnshaven
Turbine 2
99.9/328
Renewable Energy Ventures (Brotherton) Ltd Green Cat Renewables Pending Marr
APP/2016/1696 Hill of Crudie, Nr Nether Clockforbie
Crudie, Turriff
AB53 5QJ
Turbine 1
19.9/65
Mr A Lacy-Hulbert A E Associates Pending Formartine
APP/2016/1848 Cairnandrew, Longmanhill
King Edward, Banff
Turbine 3
77/253
Inicio-Fresco Ltd Inicio-Fresco Ltd Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2016/1871 Land to the North West of Tulloch
Lumphanan
AB31 4QP
Turbine 2
33.5/110
Orenda Energy Solutions AE Associates Pending Marr
APP/2016/1872 Site at Whitehouse Farm
Lumphanan
AB31 4QP
Turbine 2
33.4/110
George Ferris Farmers AE Associates Withdrawn Marr
APP/2016/1915 Durn Hill Farm
Fordyce
AB45 2YX
Turbine 2
20.2/66
Mr James Crombie Ecotricity Pending Banff and Buchan
APP/2016/2006 Whitehouse Farm
Lumphanan
AB31 4QP
Turbine 2
33.4/110
Orenda Energy Solutions AE Associates Pending Marr
APP/2016/2575 Overside And Greenwellheads Farms
Crimond, Fraserburgh
AB42 3HJ
Turbine 4
99.5/326
GWEL Operating Company Ltd SAC Consulting Pending Buchan
APP/2016/2639 Broomhill Farm, Bridge Of Muchalls
Newtonhill, Stonehaven
Turbine 1
86.5/284
Locogen Locogen Pending Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2016/3112 East of Dykelands
Laurencekirk
Turbine 2
12/39
Dykelands Windfarm Limited Green Cat Renewables Pending Formartine,Garioch,Kincardine and Mearns
APP/2016/3254 Crimond Camp
Crimond, Fraserburgh
Turbine 1
79.6/261
Ms Gillian Mitchell Farm Energy Consulting Ltd Pending Buchan
Blackhill Blackhills Moss
Aberchirder, Huntly
Turbine 2
TBC/TBC
Banff and Macduff Community Trust Scoping Banff and Buchan
Broom Broom Farm
Portsoy, Banff
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Banff and Buchan
Easterton Hill of Easterton
Rothienorman, Inverurie
AB51 8US
Turbine 1
75/246
Mackies Ltd Colin G Anderson Approved Formartine
Ellon Wind Mast
Ellon
Mast 1
/0
Unknown Unknown Approved Formartine
ENQ/2016/2225 Craigneil Hill
Rickarton, Stonehaven
Turbine 11
135/443
Not available Savills Pending Kincardine and Mearns
Essie Middle Essie
St Fergus, Peterhead
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Buchan
Fb_hrbour Fraserburgh Harbour
Fraserburgh
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Banff and Buchan
Fiddes Hill of Fiddes, Greenspan project
Udny, Ellon
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
The Greenspan Agency Scoping Formartine
Foudland Glens of Foudland
Huntly
Turbine 20
80/262
Centrica Renewable Energy Renewable Energy Systems Ltd Approved Marr
F_angus Fetterangus
Mintlaw
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Buchan
Greeness Greeness
Cuminestown
Turbine 3
80/262
To be confirmed Atmos Consulting Ltd Scoping Formartine
Hill of Petty Hill of Petty
Fyvie
Turbine 4
67/219
Fyvie Community Wind Turbines Green Cat Renewables Scoping Formartine
Kempston Kempston Hill
Stonehaven
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Kincardine and Mearns
Learney Learney Estate
Torphins, Banchory
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Marr
Mid Hill Ext Mid Hill Extension
Fetteresso, Stonehaven
AB39 3YR
Turbine 11
125/410
Fred Olsen Renewables Ltd Natural Power Consultants Ltd Scoping Kincardine and Mearns
Mill Mill Farm
Fraserburgh
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping Banff and Buchan
Newseat Newseat Quarry
Strichen
Turbine 1
80/262
Aberdeenshire Council To be confirmed Scoping Buchan
Pitcaple Pitcaple Quarry
Pitcaple, Inverurie
Turbine 1
80/262
Aberdeenshire Council To be confirmed Scoping
Rothmaise Hill of Rothmaise
Rothienorman, Inverurie
Turbine 6
110/361
WPD Scotland Limited Mr Jon Campbell-Copp Scoping Garioch
Rubberatkins Rubberatkins
Claymore Avenue, Aberdeen
Turbine 1
66.6/218
Rubberatkins Ltd Approved
Wynford Wynford
Aberdeen
Turbine 1
TBC/TBC
Scoping